Orienteering Australia

Official results for Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- Campbelltown

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry
Organisers: Central Coast Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019 - Monday 10 June 2019

Race 1 SL5 "The Piggery"Race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh"Race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh" (overall)Race 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- CampbelltownRace 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- Campbelltown (overall)

Men 10A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hayden DentRR A6:17
2Connor DentRR A6:18+0:01
3Rory SheddenSH N7:45+1:28
4Kari MarshBF N9:34+3:17

Women 10A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nicola McConaghyGO N15:12

Men 12A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Elye DentRR A7:06
2Curtis PepperBN N10:52+3:46
3Jonathan NolanUR N12:31+5:25
4Alton FreemanBF N12:41+5:35
5Alex WoolfordBB N14:54+7:48

Women 12A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Maggie MackayUR N15:02
2Savanna SweeneyWH N15:06+0:04
3Eve MurraySH N32:44+17:42
Ariadna IskhakovaRR Anot competing

Men 14A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cooper HorleyGO N11:05
1Oliver FreemanBF N11:05
3Jamie WoolfordBB N13:11+2:06
4Tommy MellaNC N14:49+3:44
5Timothy McConaghyGO N16:10+5:05
6Jamie MarshBF N16:59+5:54
7Oliver McFarlaneBF N17:58+6:53
Kieran JosephGO Nnot competing
Dan MurraySH Ndid not start

Women 14A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erika EnderbyNC N13:37
2Lyra SimpsonBF N14:27+0:50
3Aoife RotheryBF N15:51+2:14
4Rose HaasdykUR N17:41+4:04
5Martine ValaisWH N19:50+6:13
6Abigail McGheeBN N33:14+19:37
Julia BarbourBF Nnot competing
Louise BarbourBF Nnot competing
Rebecca CraigNC Ndid not start

Men 16A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Selwyn SweeneyWH N20:49
2Clyde McGheeBN N21:11+0:22
3Oskar MellaNC N21:35+0:46
4Sam WoolfordBB N22:08+1:19
5Seth SweeneyWH N23:46+2:57
6Cameron WillIK N44:48+23:59

Women 16A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nea ShinglerBF N13:02
2Niamh CassarWH N13:35+0:33
3Andra LeungGO N15:14+2:12
4Justine HobsonBS A15:53+2:51
5Mikayla EnderbyNC N16:26+3:24
6Aurelie ValaisWH N18:18+5:16
7Luca SquiresSH N37:47+24:45

Men 20A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alvin CraigNC N17:01
2Daniel GrayUG Q18:28+1:27
3Ewan ShinglerBF N18:31+1:30
4Alastair GeorgeBF N19:04+2:03
5Ryan GrayUG Q19:17+2:16
6Riley GraingerGO N21:09+4:08
7Angus LeungGO N21:36+4:35
8Oscar WoolfordBB N22:35+5:34
9Tom KennedyGO N23:38+6:37
Sean SmithGS Nnot competing

Women 20A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily SorensenTT S17:23
2Mikaela GrayUG Q18:27+1:04
3Serena DoyleUR N18:54+1:31
4Tshinta HopperBN N19:51+2:28
5Ellen CurrieGO N20:16+2:53
6Claire BurgessNC N22:59+5:36
7Rhiannon PrenticeNC N24:43+7:20
Ivy ProsserBS Anot competing

Men 21A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martin DentRR A17:28
2Toby WilsonGO N18:31+1:03
3James McQuillanWH N20:11+2:43
Matthew CraneAO Anot competing
Cameron DuncanWN Wnot competing
Wayne EliotUR Nnot competing
Artis JansonsOzonsnot competing
Maris JansonsOzonsnot competing
Noah PolandBS Anot competing
Stephen CraigNC Ndid not start
Hugh SalterCC Ndid not start

Women 21A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Briohny SeamanWR N17:44
2Jennifer EnderbyNC N18:27+0:43
3Anna FitzgeraldGS N19:05+1:21
4Rebecca GeorgeBF N19:44+2:00
Jo AllisonRR Anot competing
Grace CraneAO Anot competing
Melissa AnnettsGO Ndid not start
Maree DoyleUR Ndid not start

Women 21AS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joanna HillGO N19:26
2Holly RobertsGO N22:32+3:06
3Clare JessupGO N28:33+9:07
Serena DoyleUR Nnot competing

Men 35A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Craig RoachSH N23:18
2Ian McKenzieUR N34:59+11:41
3Istvan KerteszGO N41:15+17:57

Women 35A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N21:34
2Natalya FilippovaIK N25:26+3:52
Liga ArnieceOzonsnot competing

Men 35AS

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Serje RobidouxUR N16:50
2Dan SmithWH N17:28+0:38
3Wayne PepperBN N17:34+0:44
4Shane JenkinsNC N19:24+2:34
5Adam HorleyGO N19:51+3:01
6Emile AltmannNC N22:13+5:23
Istvan KerteszGO Nnot competing
Darren SlatteryBN Nnot competing

Women 35AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Saacha DonaldsonBF N19:27
2Caroline JenkinsNC N26:29+7:02
Alitia DougallBN Nnot competing

Men 40A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus SheddenSH N16:36
2Douglas JaySH N18:10+1:34
3Damien EnderbyNC N19:38+3:02
4Joel HaasdykUR N21:33+4:57
5Owen ShepherdUR N22:02+5:26
6Ori GudesUR N25:43+9:07
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH Nnot competing
Roope HeikkinenFINnot competing
Fedor IskhakovRR Anot competing

Women 40A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kathie DentRR A16:34
2Tracy MarshBF N18:08+1:34
3Belinda KinneallyWH N19:11+2:37
4Ruth SheddenSH N19:53+3:19
5Brook MartinGO N20:21+3:47
Jo AllisonRR Anot competing
Mary FienBF Nnot competing
Marina IskhakovaRR Anot competing
Danielle KoprivaUR Nnot competing
Kerrie MurphyNo club membershipnot competing
Meredith GrayUG Qdid not start

Men 45A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jock DavisBF N15:26
2Tate NeedhamRR A18:19+2:53
3Miles EllisBF N19:30+4:04
4Peter McConaghyGO N22:01+6:35
5Ant NolanUR N22:18+6:52
6John McGannSH N25:05+9:39
7Paul SweeneyWH N26:40+11:14
Greg BarbourBF Nnot competing
Stuart DeaneGO Nnot competing
David JohnsonNo club membershipnot competing
Brenton GrayUG Qdid not start

Women 45A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martina CraigNC N18:17
2Shiona WillIK N20:37+2:20
3Melanie ChristieUR N22:39+4:22
4Zoe MellingUR N27:17+9:00
5Helen O'CallaghanBB N27:25+9:08
6Saffron SweeneyWH N35:30+17:13
7Monica BrockmyreUR N56:48+38:31
Shannan ForrestPO Anot competing
Melissa JosephGO Nnot competing

Men 45AS

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David McGheeBN N16:11
2Andrew HobsonBS A17:55+1:44
3Stephan WagnerSH N18:31+2:20
4Mark BrindleyGO N20:39+4:28
5Jim MackayUR N20:42+4:31
6David SquiresSH N39:42+23:31
Robert BradleyWH Nnot competing
Dmitry StukovWH Nnot competing
Dmitry StukovWH Nnot competing

Women 45AS

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Vanessa FreemanBF N25:16
2Sharon BurgessNC N25:27+0:11
3Helen MillsIK N26:33+1:17
4Nicola NyghBF N26:36+1:20
Maureen FitzpatrickWH Nnot competing

Men 50A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michael Ridley-SmithGO N17:50
2Paul MarshBF N18:44+0:54
3Hamish MackieBF N19:02+1:12
4Tony HillGO N19:56+2:06
5Jamie KennedyGO N21:48+3:58
6Michael WarltersUR N22:48+4:58
7Titus MurraySH N28:06+10:16
Peter AnnettsGO Nmispunched
Mark FreemanBF Nmispunched
Shane DoyleUR Nnot competing
Rohan HyslopPO Anot competing
Ross MorrisonGO Nnot competing
Gareth ProsserNo club membershipnot competing

Women 50A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Barbara HillGO N15:35
2Cath ChalmersBF N16:53+1:18
3Linda SestaUR N16:58+1:23
4Tania KennedyGO N19:51+4:16
5Karen LanganWH N22:41+7:06
6Margaret PeelNC N25:00+9:25
7Sharon LambertBN N28:37+13:02
Alexa TroedsonBF Nnot competing

Men 55A

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony WoolfordBB N15:44
2Graeme DawsonGO N16:02+0:18
3Mark ShinglerBF N17:03+1:19
4Simon GeorgeBF N17:23+1:39
5Simon WindsorBO W17:45+2:01
6Glenn BurgessNC N18:07+2:23
7Andy SimpsonBF N18:25+2:41
8Bjorn MellaNC N19:20+3:36
9Andrew WisniewskiBF N19:29+3:45
10Colin CurrieGO N21:21+5:37
11Peter HopperBN N22:25+6:41
12Peter ThomasonBN N27:54+12:10
13Michael HalmyBN N30:22+14:38
14Ivan KentCC N43:13+27:29
John BrayanGO Nnot competing
Jon GlanvillePO Anot competing
Luke WilmottCC Ndid not start

Women 55A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paula ShinglerBF N14:37
2Joanna ParrBF N17:21+2:44
3Carolyn MatthewsNC N19:46+5:09
4Juliana de NooyUG Q20:07+5:30
5Carol OsborneBF N20:52+6:15
6Carol HardingBS A24:05+9:28
7Amanda MackieBF N24:21+9:44
Elaine BennettNC Nnot competing
Sue GarrPO Anot competing
Airdrie LongGO Nnot competing

Men 55AS

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ian JessupGO N18:28
2Peter MayNT N19:03+0:35
3Ellis LeungGO N20:11+1:43
4Andrew Mac DonaldBF N20:57+2:29
5Peter CharltonNC N21:42+3:14
6Kevin RobertsGO N22:37+4:09
7Peter OrrNC N22:55+4:27
8Cameron OsborneBF N24:35+6:07
9Michael HanrattyGO N24:39+6:11
10Robert SprySH N28:04+9:36
David JenkinsBS Anot competing
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not start

Women 55AS

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jane BarnettBS A22:49
2Vicki WilmottIK N24:33+1:44
3Gayle ShepherdUR N25:56+3:07
4Barbara DawsonGO N26:46+3:57
5Maria OrrNC N27:32+4:43
6Sue FroudeIK N29:46+6:57
7Diana CharltonNC N32:24+9:35
8Julie ShepherdIK N39:17+16:28
Carolyn DaviesGO Nnot competing

Men 60A

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eoin RotheryBF N16:15
2Warwick DavisTK V16:42+0:27
3Malcolm RobertsNC N19:29+3:14
4Russell BlatchfordIK N20:07+3:52
5Ken MillsIK N20:54+4:39
6Alex DaveyWR N21:28+5:13
7Geoff PeelNC N22:53+6:38
8Rodney ParkinBN N23:21+7:06
9Larry WeissGO N28:30+12:15
Kerry BennettNC Nnot competing
Rod EckelsGO Nnot competing
James LithgowGO Nnot competing
Bob MorganBN Nnot competing
Dan RedfernGO Nnot competing
Greg SmithGS Nnot competing
Melvyn CoxBN Ndid not start

Women 60A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Debbie DaveyWR N18:23
2Karin HefftnerGO N21:04+2:41
3Julia PrudhoeCC N21:58+3:35
Sarah GarnettUR Nnot competing
Pat MiethkePO Anot competing
Colleen MockPO Anot competing
Edwina MulhearnRR Anot competing
Margaret WilmottUR Nnot competing

Men 65A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gordon WilsonBN N18:42
2Robert PrenticeNC N19:38+0:56
3Warwick SelbyGO N20:30+1:48
4Paul PrudhoeCC N21:02+2:20
5Colin PriceCC N23:19+4:37
6Ian FroudeIK N24:09+5:27
7Peter ShepherdIK N28:13+9:31
8Rudi LandsiedelNC N29:53+11:11
9John HardingPO A39:18+20:36
Ian DempseyNC Nnot competing
Bill JonesRR Anot competing
Rick SteeleUR Nnot competing
Johnny PetersenGO Ndid not start
Michael RoylanceBF Ndid not start

Women 65A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Valerie BarkerBS A21:27
2Robyn PallasCC N21:40+0:13
3Helen MurphyUR N29:56+8:29
Lynn DabbsWH Nnot competing
Kerryne JonesRR Anot competing

Men 65AS

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dennis SparlingGO N19:12
2Barry PearceWH N38:03+18:51
Dave LottyUR Nnot competing
Terry MurphyUR Nnot competing
Kevin WilliamsWH Nnot competing

Women 65AS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lyn MalmgronSH N19:01
2Barbara JunghansGO N22:48+3:47
3Cheryl BluettBN N39:41+20:40
Helen MurphyUR Nnot competing

Men 70A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ross BarrGO N19:44
2Terry BluettBN N20:41+0:57
3Jim LeeNC N21:44+2:00
4Steve FlickBN N21:47+2:03
5Jim MerchantGO N22:35+2:51
6Eric WainwrightRR A23:24+3:40
7Terry MurphyUR N42:16+22:32
Bob HawkinsNT Nnot competing
Kevin CurbyIK Ndid not start
Keith GoodeBF Ndid not start

Women 70A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol JacobsonGO N19:34
2Margaret DuguidIK N26:03+6:29
3Mary Jane MahonyUR N31:01+11:27
4Toy MartinNC N42:24+22:50
Jenny HawkinsNT Nnot competing
Jitka KoprivaUR Nnot competing
Bryony CoxGO Ndid not start
Val HodsdonSH Ndid not start

Men 75A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John Le CarpentierSH N20:06
2Darryl ErbacherPO A21:52+1:46
3Dick OgilvieUR N22:23+2:17
4Ron JunghansGO N22:26+2:20
5Peter MeyerSH N25:24+5:18
6Bruce DawkinsBN N31:49+11:43
7Ken JacobsonGO N33:41+13:35
Tim CoxGO Ndid not start

Women 75A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carolyn ChalmersNC N22:17
2Sue ThomsonGO N24:48+2:31
Jean BaldwinGS Nnot competing
Christa SchaferGO Nnot competing

Men 80A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brian ClelandUR N15:59
2Barry HanlonWH N19:48+3:49
3Robert MouattRR A25:34+9:35
4Neville FathersSH N51:03+35:04
Basil BaldwinGS Nnot competing
Alan FienNo club membershipnot competing
John HodsdonSH Ndid not start

Women 80A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet MorrisWH N25:06
Maureen OgilvieUR Ndid not start

Men Junior B

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben McConaghyGO N17:04
2William NolanUR N17:38+0:34

Men Open B

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thomas CarterGS N16:48
Chris GormanIK Nnot competing

Women Open B

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Wendy McConaghyGO N15:23
2Helen GolderSH N21:24+6:01
3Jane BolandUR N22:54+7:31
4Elizabeth LewisSH N23:19+7:56
5Hind NeedhamRR A27:41+12:18
6Louise BrooksSH N43:18+27:55
Sally QuillNC Nmispunched
Samantha MellaNC Nmispunched
Maryanne SmithGS Nnot competing
Natalia BeliakovaBF Ndid not start
Justine BrindleyGO Ndid not start
Bryony KentCC Ndid not start
Heather KentCC Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kirsten HorleyGO N13:59
Sue HealyUR Ndid not finish

EODHL

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Salme FullerIK N27:35
Dianne BergenGO Nnot competing
Nathan BerkholzNC Nnot competing
Peter BerkholzNC Nnot competing
Toni BrownBS Anot competing
Colin BurnettGO Nnot competing
Karla BurnettGO Nnot competing
John FullerUR Nnot competing
Salme FullerNo club membershipnot competing
Fergus MackieBF Nnot competing
Ian MeyerSH Nnot competing
Hugh MooreRR Anot competing
Elaine MurdochGO Nnot competing

EODHS

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John FullerUR N13:28
2Kristie CarrollSH N15:23+1:55
Nathan BerkholzNC Nnot competing
Peter BerkholzNC Nnot competing
John FullerUR Nnot competing
Andy GrahamGO Nnot competing

EODM

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nat CarrollSH N19:31
2Gideon MeischkeSH N22:45+3:14
3Isobel De NooyUG Q22:48+3:17
4Miriam MeischkeSH N48:03+28:32
5Sue BoltonUR N50:46+31:15
Sue BoltonUR Nnot competing
Sue BoltonUR Nnot competing
Kristie CarrollSH Nnot competing
Isobel De NooyNo club membershipnot competing
Isaac GormanIK Nnot competing
Miriam MeischkeSH Nnot competing
ScobieIK Nnot competing
Aldo SestaUR Nnot competing
Keira Stuart WillNo club membershipnot competing
Carroll NatSH Ndid not start

EODE

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ailie CarrollSH N17:33
2Francis MeischkeSH N17:59+0:26
3George KinneallyWH N22:52+5:19
4Chelsea WelshNo club membership28:51+11:18
5Angel MeischkeSH N35:15+17:42
6Evangeline De NooyNo club membership54:17+36:44
Gemma RyanIK Nmispunched
Hamilton KinneallyWH Nmispunched
Simone JaySH Nnot competing
Ella JohnsonNo club membershipnot competing
Amber KentCC Nnot competing
Amber KentCC Nnot competing
melissa LamNo club membershipnot competing
Angel MeischkeSH Nnot competing
Francis MeischkeSH Nnot competing

EODVE

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Florence CraneAO Anot competing
Justine De RemyWH Nnot competing
Dominc JamesUR Nnot competing
Ella JohnsonNo club membershipnot competing
Brady KoprivaUR Nnot competing
Aiden & Elliott McQuillanWH Nnot competing
Elodie WarltersUR Nnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.