Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entry

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entry
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 March 2019

Long

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers27:18
2Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club27:35+0:17
3Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers34:03+6:45
4Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers34:36+7:18
5Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers36:12+8:54
6Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers36:31+9:13
7Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers48:34+21:16
8Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers50:45+23:27

Medium(L)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club30:24
2Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers31:53+1:29
3Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers33:24+3:00
4Ken SchaeferNo club membership34:42+4:18
5Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers37:56+7:32
6David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers40:35+10:11
7Henry RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers46:27+16:03

Medium(S)

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers24:56
2Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers26:53+1:57
3Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club27:20+2:24
4Lilja & Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers28:04+3:08
5John BulmanGaringal Orienteers31:47+6:51
6Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers32:30+7:34
7Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers35:54+10:58
8Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers38:01+13:05
9Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers39:35+14:39
10Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers41:16+16:20
11Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club42:22+17:26
12Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club43:54+18:58
13Vince FarkasNo club membership45:56+21:00
14Zachary GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club46:07+21:11
15Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers47:58+23:02
16Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers52:07+27:11
17Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club54:57+30:01
18Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers56:36+31:40
19Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers58:24+33:28
20David & Janine SouthwellCentral Coast Orienteers1:01:58+37:02
21Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:07:33+42:37
22Justin Goodwin familyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:05+49:09
23Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
23Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Short

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aniko Fozo-KorteszGaringal Orienteers18:23
2David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers23:40+5:17
3Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers23:45+5:22
4Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers25:07+6:44
5Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club25:10+6:47
6Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club27:02+8:39
7Terry HuntCentral Coast Orienteers29:35+11:12
8Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers32:54+14:31
9Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers33:02+14:39
10Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers34:06+15:43
11Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers34:17+15:54
12Sylvie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers37:39+19:16
13Eino LehtonenGaringal Orienteers46:01+27:38
14Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club50:15+31:52
15Ross BarrGaringal Orienteersmispunched
15Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.