Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entry

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entry
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 March 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Clyde McGheeSP-L (14)22:12
2David McGheeSP-S (9)16:39+0:58
7Gordon WilsonSP-L (14)33:08+10:56
Michael HalmyLP-L (9)mispunched

Big Foot Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Andrew BrownLP-L (9)22:38
3Nicole MealingLP-S (6)28:29+4:35

Central Coast Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Julia PrudhoeSP-S (9)19:40+3:59
4Paul PrudhoeSP-L (14)28:41+6:29
5Mark SchaeferLP-L (9)29:53+7:15
5Terry HuntSP-S (9)22:41+7:00
6Hilary WoodLP-L (9)38:28+15:50
6David BowermanLP-S (6)40:45+16:51
6Robyn PallasSP-S (9)23:35+7:54
11Ivan KentSP-L (14)41:36+19:24

Garingal Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Toni BachvarovaLP-S (6)23:54
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszSP-S (9)15:41
2Nikolett HalmaiLP-S (6)24:17+0:23
2Peter FozoSP-L (14)22:49+0:37
3Istvan KerteszLP-L (9)27:50+5:12
5John BulmanSP-L (14)28:53+6:41
6Warwick SelbySP-L (14)30:54+8:42
7Bryony CoxSP-S (9)24:12+8:31
12Tim CoxSP-L (14)50:54+28:42
Andrew SmithLP-L (9)mispunched
Dennis SparlingSP-L (14)mispunched

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jason RutkowskiLP-L (9)29:48+7:10
4Henry RutkowskiLP-S (6)38:45+14:51

Newcastle Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Stephen CraigLP-L (9)23:04+0:26
3Martina CraigSP-L (14)25:43+3:31
4Maria OrrSP-S (9)22:13+6:32
9Peter OrrSP-L (14)36:34+14:22

No club membership

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ken SchaeferLP-S (6)40:13+16:19
13Vince FarkasSP-L (14)51:19+29:07

Uringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ian McKenzieLP-L (9)46:05+23:27

Western and Hills Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Helen ParkerSP-L (14)34:24+12:12
10Martine ValaisSP-L (14)38:25+16:13
Aurelie ValaisSP-S (9)mispunched
Sylvie ValaisSP-S (9)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.