Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Kincumber

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Kincumber
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 3 March 2019

Long Pairs Score

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club33:35
2Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club33:36
3Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers36:20
4Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers36:21
5Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers37:44
5Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers37:44
7Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers38:56
8Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers38:57
9Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers40:51
10Ken SchaeferNo club membership40:52
11David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers52:43
12Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers52:45
13Henry RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers1:09:29
13Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers1:09:29

Short Pairs Score

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club32:44
2Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club32:46
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers33:19
4David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers33:20
5Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers39:34
6Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers39:36
7Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers43:04
8Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers43:05
9Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers44:31
10Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers44:32
11Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers46:24
12Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers46:27
13Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers47:36
14Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers47:37
15Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers50:01
16Terry HuntCentral Coast Orienteers50:02
17John BulmanGaringal Orienteers53:46
18Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers53:49
19Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club55:53
20Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club55:54
21Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers1:00:43
22Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers1:00:44
23Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:04:11
24Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:12
25Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers1:10:16
26Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1:10:18

Long Score Individual

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1:46:06

Short Score Individual

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Vince FarkasNo club membership80038:54
2Ann FongNo club membership60045:01
2Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers60043:16
4Sylvie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers40043:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.