Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Kincumber

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Kincumber
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 3 March 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Clyde McGheeShort Pairs Score (26)33:19
4David McGheeShort Pairs Score (26)33:20
14Gordon WilsonShort Pairs Score (26)47:37

Big Foot Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Nicole MealingLong Pairs Score (14)36:20
4Andrew BrownLong Pairs Score (14)36:21

Central Coast Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Paul PrudhoeShort Pairs Score (26)43:04
8Julia PrudhoeShort Pairs Score (26)43:05
9Mark SchaeferLong Pairs Score (14)40:51
11David BowermanLong Pairs Score (14)52:43
12Hilary WoodLong Pairs Score (14)52:45
13Robyn PallasShort Pairs Score (26)47:36
15Luke WilmottShort Pairs Score (26)50:01
16Terry HuntShort Pairs Score (26)50:02
21Heather KentShort Pairs Score (26)1:00:43
22Ivan KentShort Pairs Score (26)1:00:44

Garingal Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Toni BachvarovaLong Pairs Score (14)37:44
5Andrew SmithLong Pairs Score (14)37:44
5Aniko Fozo-KerteszShort Pairs Score (26)39:34
6Peter FozoShort Pairs Score (26)39:36
7Istvan KerteszLong Pairs Score (14)38:56
8Nikolett HalmaiLong Pairs Score (14)38:57
9Ross BarrShort Pairs Score (26)44:31
10Warwick SelbyShort Pairs Score (26)44:32
17John BulmanShort Pairs Score (26)53:46
18Elizabeth BulmanShort Pairs Score (26)53:49
23Dennis SparlingShort Pairs Score (26)1:04:11
25Bryony CoxShort Pairs Score (26)1:10:16
26Tim CoxShort Pairs Score (26)1:10:18

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
13Henry RutkowskiLong Pairs Score (14)1:09:29
13Jason RutkowskiLong Pairs Score (14)1:09:29

Newcastle Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen CraigLong Pairs Score (14)33:35
1Rebecca CraigShort Pairs Score (26)32:44
2Alvin CraigLong Pairs Score (14)33:36
2Martina CraigShort Pairs Score (26)32:46
19Maria OrrShort Pairs Score (26)55:53
20Peter OrrShort Pairs Score (26)55:54

No club membership

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Vince FarkasShort Score Individual (4)80038:54
2Ann FongShort Score Individual (4)60045:01
10Ken SchaeferLong Pairs Score (14)40:52

Uringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Ian McKenzieLong Score Individual (1)1:46:06

Western and Hills Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Constance ValaisShort Score Individual (4)60043:16
4Sylvie ValaisShort Score Individual (4)40043:18
11Aurelie ValaisShort Pairs Score (26)46:24
12Martine ValaisShort Pairs Score (26)46:27
24Ian MillerShort Pairs Score (26)1:04:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.