*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surrounds

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surrounds
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 March 2019

W10

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthWA S37:3928:57

W12A

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyOH S23:0217:43
2Jessica JarvisWA S23:22+0:2017:58
3Annabel LloydTT S27:25+4:2321:05

W14A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S26:5311:12
Matilda FogartyOH Smispunched

W16A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S22:419:27
Junna HiroseOH Sdid not finish
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start

W20A

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S21:177:36
2Emily SorensenTT S22:28+1:118:01
3Abigail GeorgeTT S23:04+1:478:14
4Meredith NormanTJ S25:18+4:019:02
5Sarah LimTJ S32:27+11:1011:35

W21A

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodTT S19:367:00
2Bridget AndersonOH S20:18+0:427:15
3Lanita SteerDR V20:56+1:207:28
4Jenny CasanovaWA S24:03+4:278:35

W35A

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S27:439:53
2Sarah GilbertWA S29:24+1:4110:30
3Kate MarschallTT S29:32+1:4910:32
4Lexie AshforthWA S29:56+2:1310:41
5Rachael UptonWA S32:05+4:2211:27
6Jacqueline StephensYA S41:46+14:0314:55

W45A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S24:4710:19
2Susan GeorgeTT S26:35+1:4811:04
3Sandra McKeanOH S41:21+16:3417:13
4Lan KellyTJ S46:22+21:3519:19
5Sandra AfnanYA S46:39+21:5219:26

W55A

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S28:3411:54
2Erica DimentTT S30:28+1:5412:41
3Meredith RaschWA S38:13+9:3915:55
4Evelyn ColwellOH S38:48+10:1416:10
5Jill CongediOH S46:02+17:2819:10
6Patricia von BaumgartenYA S1:03:25+34:5126:25
7Ruth NicolsonYA S1:03:43+35:0926:32
Jenny HembrowOH Sdid not finish

W65A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurTT S44:0118:20
2Sue BamentOH S53:11+9:1022:09
3Noelene AndersonOH S54:20+10:1922:38
4Janet HillyardTJ S56:18+12:1723:27
5Carol SuchOH S1:31:43+47:4238:12
Leila HendersonYA Smispunched

M10

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S17:4213:36
2Liam HoranTJ S33:22+15:4025:40

M12A

1 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finlay HoranTJ S15:5412:13
2Mitchell MorcomTJ S15:58+0:0412:16
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S19:35+3:4115:03
4Eamonn HoranTJ S32:09+16:1524:43

M14A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S27:0411:16
2Daniel MorcomTJ S36:54+9:5015:22

M16A

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S20:247:17
2Remi AfnanYA S20:56+0:327:28
3Oscar JohnstonTJ S21:50+1:267:47
4Max GrivellTT S21:54+1:307:49
5Jack MarschallTT S22:36+2:128:04
6Leith SodenOH S24:02+3:388:35
7Finlay TwiningYA S27:31+7:079:49
8Finn FogartyOH S29:01+8:3710:21

M20A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S20:426:16
2Angus HainesOH S23:01+2:196:58
3Ethan PenckYA S23:13+2:317:02

M21A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S18:555:43
2Oliver WilliamsSW S19:40+0:455:57
3Will KennedyWA S23:12+4:177:01

M35A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyWA S33:1010:03
2Tyson HillyardWA S34:22+1:1210:24
3Michael WestoverWA S40:56+7:4612:24
Peter ThorpeWA Sdid not start

M45A

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S21:477:46
2Greg MorcomTJ S24:00+2:138:34
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S25:04+3:178:57
4Rhys FogartyOH S25:08+3:218:58
5James LloydTT S35:53+14:0612:48
Chris JacksonTJ Smispunched

M55A

2 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S21:078:47
2Nigel DobsonYA S22:51+1:449:31
3David GeorgeTT S23:52+2:459:56
4Phil HazellTT S24:04+2:5710:01
5Mark OvertonWA S24:37+3:3010:15
6Ian WinnOH S25:49+4:4210:45
7Lewis CarterTJ S26:40+5:3311:06
8Trevor DimentTT S28:43+7:3611:57
9Dave NicolsonYA S32:46+11:3913:39
10Aylwin LimTJ S35:41+14:3414:52
11Desmond NormanTJ S44:54+23:4718:42
John AndersonOH Sdid not start

M65A

2 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul HoopmannTJ S21:589:09
2Adrian UppillOH S23:26+1:289:45
3Robert TuckerYA S26:19+4:2110:57
4Robert SmithTT S26:21+4:2310:58
5Jeffrey DinningOH S29:06+7:0812:07
6Al SankauskasOH S33:17+11:1913:52
7Clive ArthurTT S34:06+12:0814:12
8David TilbrookOH S39:04+17:0616:16
Frank BurdenOH Smispunched

M75A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George ReevesTT S36:1215:05
2Peter KreminskiWA S37:57+1:4515:48
3Frank TomasWA S50:14+14:0220:55
4Peter CuttenWA S1:01:16+25:0425:31
5John SuchOH S1:06:08+29:5627:33

2M

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdernOH S32:2311:33

2F

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel BurdenOH S57:3120:32

4M

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Doug JohnstonTJ S25:4110:42

6F

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robyn CuttenWA S56:2437:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.