Orienteering Australia

Official results for Encounter Weekend: Port Elliot

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Encounter Weekend: Port Elliot
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 24 March 2019

1Male

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus HainesOH S27:24
2Simon UppillOH S27:41+0:17
3Dante AfnanYA S28:24+1:00
4Ethan PenckYA S30:16+2:52
5Toby CazzolatoTJ S34:56+7:32
6John NieuwenhovenTT S36:04+8:40
7Jack MarschallTT S36:36+9:12
8Ruhi AfnanYA S37:02+9:38
9Max GrivellTT S37:13+9:49
10Steve CooperYA S39:42+12:18
11David GeorgeTT S43:44+16:20
12Mark OvertonWA S45:24+18:00
13Oscar JohnstonTJ S45:55+18:31
14Adrian UppillOH S46:01+18:37
15Nigel DobsonYA S51:57+24:33
16Ian GrivellTT S54:07+26:43
17Trevor DimentTT S54:16+26:52
18Lewis CarterTJ S55:03+27:39
Remi AfnanYA Smispunched
Harry WaterhouseTJ Sdid not finish
Tyson HillyardWA Sdid not start
Robert TuckerYA Sdid not start

1Female

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joanna GeorgeTT S34:14
2Bridget AndersonOH S39:01+4:47
3Catherine LoyeOH S40:34+6:20
4Abigail GeorgeTT S43:40+9:26
5Jenny CasanovaWA S43:52+9:38
6Susan GeorgeTT S45:12+10:58
7Zara SodenOH S47:06+12:52
8Fern HillyardWA S51:14+17:00
9Sarah LimTJ S52:56+18:42
10Robin UppillOH S53:47+19:33
11Leila HendersonYA S1:18:18+44:04
12Erica DimentTT S1:21:32+47:18
Cathryn BlairCR Sdid not finish

2Male

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Doug JohnstonTJ S37:04
2Mitchell StephensYA S40:45+3:41
3Simon BurdenOH S46:24+9:20
4Jeffrey DinningOH S46:50+9:46
5Peter KreminskiWA S50:18+13:14
6James LloydTT S52:45+15:41
7Aylwin LimTJ S53:28+16:24
8Peter CuttenWA S1:05:21+28:17
9Max OchotaTJ S1:17:55+40:51
10John SuchOH S1:30:18+53:14
George ReevesTT Smispunched
Matthew Wright-simonCR Smispunched
John AndersonOH Smispunched

2Female

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zoe CarterTJ S35:49
2Ana PenckYA S36:50+1:01
3Jemima LloydTT S41:28+5:39
4Keren FaulknerTJ S42:51+7:02
5Jane Kayley-BurgessCR S45:22+9:33
5Lexie AshforthWA S45:22+9:33
7Kate MarschallTT S46:46+10:57
8Jacqueline StephensYA S48:57+13:08
9Evelyn ColwellOH S50:41+14:52
10Anne Kayley-BurgessCR S51:47+15:58
11Meredith RaschWA S56:11+20:22
12Jill CongediOH S1:12:34+36:45
13Carol SuchOH S1:13:38+37:49
14Patricia von BaumgartenYA S1:22:05+46:16

2Group

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sam RosenzweigCR S50:54
1Harrison WaughOH S50:54
3Lan KellyTJ S59:15+8:21
4Ben CazzolotoTJ S59:17+8:23
5Liz HughesCR S1:06:36+15:42
5Fiona McQueenCR S1:06:36+15:42
7Tisnaccke RosenCR S1:08:11+17:17
7Cassandra WhiteheadCR S1:08:11+17:17
9Al SankauskasOH S1:35:55+45:01
9Martin WoodsCR S1:35:55+45:01
11Zita SankauskasOH S1:46:08+55:14
11Heather WoodsCR S1:46:08+55:14

3Male

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Daniel BurdenOH S36:02
Barry JaggerCR Smispunched

3Female

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sandra AfnanYA S34:10
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S35:31+1:21
3Rachel BurdenOH S44:10+10:00
4Jill DodsworthCR S46:59+12:49
5Dee KayCR S55:37+21:27
6Ann NolanTJ S58:17+24:07
Noelene AndersonOH Smispunched
Robyn CuttenWA Sdid not start

3Group

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rebecca CampbellTJ S47:26
2Charlotte GameauCR S1:00:11+12:45
2Toby GameauCR S1:00:11+12:45

4Male

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben MarschallTT S12:06
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S22:10+10:04
3Max FaulknerTJ S30:40+18:34
3James StephensYA S30:40+18:34
5Hugo WestoverWA S41:32+29:26

4Female

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Annabel LloydTT S20:57

4Group

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlie ChappellCR S18:50
1Kyle LonsdaleCR S18:50
3Lucy ChappellCR S22:50+4:00
3Sylvie OchotaTJ S22:50+4:00
5Charlotte GameauCR S23:11+4:21
5Karen GameauCR S23:11+4:21
5lan GameauCR S23:11+4:21
5Toby GameauCR S23:11+4:21
5Arthur MullinsCR S23:11+4:21
5David MullinsCR S23:11+4:21
5Henry MullinsCR S23:11+4:21
12Lewis FaulknerTJ S25:30+6:40
12Ned OchotaCR S25:30+6:40
14Luke MorcomCR S26:42+7:52
14Mila MorcomCR S26:42+7:52
14Rachel MorcomCR S26:42+7:52
17Dorothy CasanovaCR S36:31+17:41
17Jim CasanovaCR S36:31+17:41
19Akaisha IchalkararyCR S37:24+18:34
19Apurva IchalkararyCR S37:24+18:34
19Ajita JainCR S37:24+18:34
22Mia HillyardWA S43:23+24:33
22Patrick HillyardWA S43:23+24:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.