Orienteering Australia

Official results for Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019

Course 1 Female

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:24:25

Course 1 Male

9 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH S57:165:50
2Angus HainesOH S1:12:23+15:077:23
3Dante AfnanYA S1:20:25+23:098:12
4Toby CazzolatoTJ S1:34:53+37:379:40
5Ruhi AfnanYA S1:35:12+37:569:42
6Max GrivellTT S1:38:18+41:0210:01
7Jack MarschallTT S1:41:34+44:1810:21
8Steve CooperYA S1:49:20+52:0411:09
Chris JacksonTJ Smispunched
Ethan PenckYA Sdid not start

Course 2 Female

7 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTT S1:21:5810:38
2Abigail GeorgeTT S1:24:30+2:3210:58
3Zara SodenOH S1:56:49+34:5115:10

Course 2 Male

7 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:19:0310:15
2Tyson HillyardWA S1:23:58+4:5510:54
3Oscar JohnstonTJ S1:30:47+11:4411:47
4Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:31:52+12:4911:55
5Remi AfnanYA S1:35:45+16:4212:26
6Nigel DobsonYA S1:39:11+20:0812:52
7David GeorgeTT S1:48:41+29:3814:06
8Dave NicolsonYA S1:51:16+32:1314:27
Mark OvertonWA Smispunched

Course 3 Female

5 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate MarschallTT S1:17:1214:50
2Sarah GilbertWA S1:17:15+0:0314:51
3Keren FaulknerTJ S1:18:04+0:5215:00
4Susan GeorgeTT S1:29:28+12:1617:12
5Leila HendersonYA S1:41:02+23:5019:25
Ana PenckYA Sdid not finish

Course 3 Male

5 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phil HazellTT S55:5010:44
2Mark HomesCR S56:34+0:4410:52 Download route in GPX format
3Greg RowberryWA S1:00:48+4:5811:41
4Ian WinnOH S1:03:53+8:0312:17
5Adrian UppillOH S1:04:13+8:2312:20
6Trevor DimentTT S1:04:30+8:4012:24
7Lewis CarterTJ S1:10:29+14:3913:33
8Robert KrieslTT S1:11:34+15:4413:45
9Frank BurdenOH S1:13:00+17:1014:02
10Robert SmithTT S1:33:37+37:4718:00
Ian GrivellTT Smispunched
Doug JohnstonTJ Smispunched
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not finish
Robert TuckerYA Sdid not start

Course 4 Female

3 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jemima LloydTT S43:1312:00
2Fern HillyardWA S43:43+0:3012:08
3Evelyn ColwellOH S55:00+11:4715:16
4Robin UppillOH S55:11+11:5815:19
5Erica DimentTT S55:56+12:4315:32
6Lexie AshforthWA S57:05+13:5215:51
7Sandra AfnanYA S57:41+14:2816:01
8Jacqueline StephensYA S1:10:12+26:5919:30
9Marian ArthurTT S1:10:49+27:3619:40
10Sandra McKeanOH S1:27:09+43:5624:12
11Ruth NicolsonYA S1:27:10+43:5724:12
Zoe CarterTJ Smispunched
Meredith RaschWA Sdid not start

Course 4 Male

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joaquín GinerWA S42:1611:44
2Finn FogartyOH S47:39+5:2313:14
3Mitchell StephensYA S51:09+8:5314:12
4Paul DraperTJ S54:44+12:2815:12
5James LloydTT S56:45+14:2915:45
6Clive ArthurTT S1:00:41+18:2516:51
7Peter AshforthWA S1:05:42+23:2618:15
8Doug McMurrayYA S1:09:55+27:3919:25
9George ReevesTT S1:10:32+28:1619:35
10John SuchOH S1:33:52+51:3626:04
Peter KreminskiWA Smispunched
Michael WestoverWA Sdid not start

Course 5 Female

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abbie FaulknerTJ S55:4812:07
2Lucy BurleyYA S56:55+1:0712:22
3Carol SuchOH S2:01:44+1:05:5626:27
Patricia von BaumgartenYA Sdid not start

Course 5 Male

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heinz LeuenbergeTJ S1:00:0313:03
2Daniel MorcomTJ S1:16:31+16:2816:38
3Harry WaterhouseTJ S1:53:32+53:2924:40
Geoffrey BennettTT Smispunched

Course 5 Groups

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Scott MorcomTJ S1:24:0118:15
1Tyson MorcomTJ S1:24:0118:15
3Richard BellTT S2:29:07+1:05:0632:25
3Kevin BrockTT S2:29:07+1:05:0632:25

Course 6 Female

3 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Giselle DraperTJ S42:2412:28
2Susie RobinsonWA S45:48+3:2413:28
3Lucinda FogartyOH S56:51+14:2716:43
4Lan KellyTJ S58:28+16:0417:11
5Ann NolanTJ S1:12:36+30:1221:21
6Matilda FogartyOH S1:21:15+38:5123:53
7Annabel LloydTT S1:21:36+39:1224:00
8Janet HillyardTJ S1:21:50+39:2624:04
9Julia LloydTT S1:22:44+40:2024:20
10Jessica JarvisWA S1:37:07+54:4328:33

Course 6 Male

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S46:1013:34
2Peter CuttenWA S53:23+7:1315:42
Luke OvertonWA Smispunched
Eamonn HoranTJ Sdid not start

Course 6 Groups

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Luke MorcomTJ Sdid not finish
Milla MorcomTJ Sdid not finish
Rachel MorcomTJ Sdid not finish

Course 7 Female

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Junna HiroseOH S31:3113:42
2Grace HomesCR S36:51+5:2016:01
3Sophia HomesCR S38:21+6:5016:40

Course 7 Male

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S24:0010:26
2Owen DraperTJ S49:08+25:0821:21
3David LawTT S56:30+32:3024:33
4Max FaulknerTJ S1:05:22+41:2228:25
Ben MarschallTT Sdid not start

Course 8 Female

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amanda GreenTJ S15:2311:50

Course 8 Male

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph RobinsonWA S23:5718:25
2James StephensYA S26:22+2:2520:16
Lewis FaulknerTJ Sdid not start
Liam HoranTJ Sdid not start

Course 8 Groups

1 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo WestoverWA S32:1224:46
2Scarlett AshforthWA S37:16+5:0428:40
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.