Orienteering Australia

Official results for Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019

CR S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Grace HomesCourse 7 Female (3)36:51+5:2016:01
2Mark HomesCourse 3 Male (12)56:34+0:4410:52Download route in GPX format
3Sophia HomesCourse 7 Female (3)38:21+6:5016:40

OH S

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Junna HiroseCourse 7 Female (3)31:3113:42
1Bridget AndersonCourse 1 Female (1)1:24:25
1Simon UppillCourse 1 Male (9)57:165:50
2Finn FogartyCourse 4 Male (11)47:39+5:2313:14
2Angus HainesCourse 1 Male (9)1:12:23+15:077:23
3Carol SuchCourse 5 Female (3)2:01:44+1:05:5626:27
3Lucinda FogartyCourse 6 Female (10)56:51+14:2716:43
3Zara SodenCourse 2 Female (3)1:56:49+34:5115:10
3Evelyn ColwellCourse 4 Female (12)55:00+11:4715:16
4Ian WinnCourse 3 Male (12)1:03:53+8:0312:17
4Robin UppillCourse 4 Female (12)55:11+11:5815:19
5Adrian UppillCourse 3 Male (12)1:04:13+8:2312:20
6Matilda FogartyCourse 6 Female (10)1:21:15+38:5123:53
9Frank BurdenCourse 3 Male (12)1:13:00+17:1014:02
10Sandra McKeanCourse 4 Female (12)1:27:09+43:5624:12
10John SuchCourse 4 Male (11)1:33:52+51:3626:04

TJ S

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Abbie FaulknerCourse 5 Female (3)55:4812:07
1Amanda GreenCourse 8 Female (1)15:2311:50
1Marcus CazzolatoCourse 7 Male (4)24:0010:26
1Mitchell MorcomCourse 6 Male (3)46:1013:34
1Greg MorcomCourse 2 Male (9)1:19:0310:15
1Giselle DraperCourse 6 Female (10)42:2412:28
1Heinz LeuenbergeCourse 5 Male (4)1:00:0313:03
1Scott MorcomCourse 5 Groups (4)1:24:0118:15
1Tyson MorcomCourse 5 Groups (4)1:24:0118:15
2Daniel MorcomCourse 5 Male (4)1:16:31+16:2816:38
2Owen DraperCourse 7 Male (4)49:08+25:0821:21
3Harry WaterhouseCourse 5 Male (4)1:53:32+53:2924:40
3Oscar JohnstonCourse 2 Male (9)1:30:47+11:4411:47
3Keren FaulknerCourse 3 Female (5)1:18:04+0:5215:00
4Lan KellyCourse 6 Female (10)58:28+16:0417:11
4Ben CazzolatoCourse 2 Male (9)1:31:52+12:4911:55
4Toby CazzolatoCourse 1 Male (9)1:34:53+37:379:40
4Paul DraperCourse 4 Male (11)54:44+12:2815:12
4Max FaulknerCourse 7 Male (4)1:05:22+41:2228:25
5Ann NolanCourse 6 Female (10)1:12:36+30:1221:21
7Lewis CarterCourse 3 Male (12)1:10:29+14:3913:33
8Janet HillyardCourse 6 Female (10)1:21:50+39:2624:04
Chris JacksonCourse 1 Male (9)mispunched
Zoe CarterCourse 4 Female (12)mispunched
Doug JohnstonCourse 3 Male (12)mispunched
Luke MorcomCourse 6 Groupsdid not finish
Milla MorcomCourse 6 Groupsdid not finish
Rachel MorcomCourse 6 Groupsdid not finish
Eamonn HoranCourse 6 Male (3)did not start
Lewis FaulknerCourse 8 Male (2)did not start
Liam HoranCourse 8 Male (2)did not start

TT S

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Phil HazellCourse 3 Male (12)55:5010:44
1Jemima LloydCourse 4 Female (12)43:1312:00
1Kate MarschallCourse 3 Female (5)1:17:1214:50
1Joanna GeorgeCourse 2 Female (3)1:21:5810:38
2Abigail GeorgeCourse 2 Female (3)1:24:30+2:3210:58
3David LawCourse 7 Male (4)56:30+32:3024:33
3Richard BellCourse 5 Groups (4)2:29:07+1:05:0632:25
3Kevin BrockCourse 5 Groups (4)2:29:07+1:05:0632:25
4Susan GeorgeCourse 3 Female (5)1:29:28+12:1617:12
5James LloydCourse 4 Male (11)56:45+14:2915:45
5Erica DimentCourse 4 Female (12)55:56+12:4315:32
6Trevor DimentCourse 3 Male (12)1:04:30+8:4012:24
6Max GrivellCourse 1 Male (9)1:38:18+41:0210:01
6Clive ArthurCourse 4 Male (11)1:00:41+18:2516:51
7Annabel LloydCourse 6 Female (10)1:21:36+39:1224:00
7Jack MarschallCourse 1 Male (9)1:41:34+44:1810:21
7David GeorgeCourse 2 Male (9)1:48:41+29:3814:06
8Robert KrieslCourse 3 Male (12)1:11:34+15:4413:45
9George ReevesCourse 4 Male (11)1:10:32+28:1619:35
9Julia LloydCourse 6 Female (10)1:22:44+40:2024:20
9Marian ArthurCourse 4 Female (12)1:10:49+27:3619:40
10Robert SmithCourse 3 Male (12)1:33:37+37:4718:00
Ian GrivellCourse 3 Male (12)mispunched
Geoffrey BennettCourse 5 Male (4)mispunched
Ben MarschallCourse 7 Male (4)did not start

WA S

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hugo WestoverCourse 8 Groups (2)32:1224:46
1Joseph RobinsonCourse 8 Male (2)23:5718:25
1Joaquín GinerCourse 4 Male (11)42:1611:44
2Scarlett AshforthCourse 8 Groups (2)37:16+5:0428:40
2Peter CuttenCourse 6 Male (3)53:23+7:1315:42
2Tyson HillyardCourse 2 Male (9)1:23:58+4:5510:54
2Sarah GilbertCourse 3 Female (5)1:17:15+0:0314:51
2Susie RobinsonCourse 6 Female (10)45:48+3:2413:28
2Fern HillyardCourse 4 Female (12)43:43+0:3012:08
3Greg RowberryCourse 3 Male (12)1:00:48+4:5811:41
6Lexie AshforthCourse 4 Female (12)57:05+13:5215:51
7Peter AshforthCourse 4 Male (11)1:05:42+23:2618:15
10Jessica JarvisCourse 6 Female (10)1:37:07+54:4328:33
Luke OvertonCourse 6 Male (3)mispunched
Peter KreminskiCourse 4 Male (11)mispunched
Mark OvertonCourse 2 Male (9)mispunched
Robin EnglishCourse 3 Male (12)did not finish
Mia HillyardCourse 8 Groups (2)did not finish
Patrick HillyardCourse 8 Groups (2)did not finish
Meredith RaschCourse 4 Female (12)did not start
Michael WestoverCourse 4 Male (11)did not start

YA S

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Lucy BurleyCourse 5 Female (3)56:55+1:0712:22
2James StephensCourse 8 Male (2)26:22+2:2520:16
3Mitchell StephensCourse 4 Male (11)51:09+8:5314:12
3Dante AfnanCourse 1 Male (9)1:20:25+23:098:12
5Leila HendersonCourse 3 Female (5)1:41:02+23:5019:25
5Remi AfnanCourse 2 Male (9)1:35:45+16:4212:26
5Ruhi AfnanCourse 1 Male (9)1:35:12+37:569:42
6Nigel DobsonCourse 2 Male (9)1:39:11+20:0812:52
7Sandra AfnanCourse 4 Female (12)57:41+14:2816:01
8Doug McMurrayCourse 4 Male (11)1:09:55+27:3919:25
8Steve CooperCourse 1 Male (9)1:49:20+52:0411:09
8Dave NicolsonCourse 2 Male (9)1:51:16+32:1314:27
8Jacqueline StephensCourse 4 Female (12)1:10:12+26:5919:30
11Ruth NicolsonCourse 4 Female (12)1:27:10+43:5724:12
Ana PenckCourse 3 Female (5)did not finish
Ethan PenckCourse 1 Male (9)did not start
Robert TuckerCourse 3 Male (12)did not start
Patricia von BaumgartenCourse 5 Female (3)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.