Orienteering Australia

Official results for Beaumont City to Bush

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Beaumont City to Bush
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 19 May 2019

1Male

5 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers28:45
2Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers31:35
3Ben CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers36:19
4Harrison WaughOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club37:18
5Nigel DobsonYalanga Orienteers38:13
6Joaquín GinerWallaringa Orienteering Club41:30
7Greg RowberryWallaringa Orienteering Club47:44
8Mitchell StephensYalanga Orienteers49:04
9Rob Tavernernone1:24:11
Toby CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteersdid not start

1Female

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers43:20
2Keren FaulknerTjuringa Orienteers43:50
3Angela PoetterOrienteering SA44:13
4Lucy BurleyOrienteering SA51:51
5Leila HendersonYalanga Orienteers55:09

2Male

3 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Phil HazellTintookies Orienteers26:48
2Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers32:07
3Gen Okadonone36:28
4David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club36:45
5Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers37:26
6Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club37:29
7Geoffrey BennettTintookies Orienteers39:09
8Peter CuttenWallaringa Orienteering Club39:28
9George ReevesTintookies Orienteers45:26
10James LloydTintookies Orienteers49:33

2Female

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club25:26
2Gemma BurleyOrienteering SA28:33
3Abbie FaulknerTjuringa Orienteers30:35
4Jemima LloydTintookies Orienteers30:42
5Giselle DraperTjuringa Orienteers32:07
6Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers37:19

2Group

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Akira Okadonone41:49
1Anzu Okadonone41:49

3Male

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marcus CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers22:14
2Frank TomasWallaringa Orienteering Club43:14
3David LawTintookies Orienteers47:17
4Owen DraperTjuringa Orienteers50:38
5Hugo WestoverWallaringa Orienteering Club1:15:55

3Female

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lan KellyTjuringa Orienteers36:50
2Pipa JacksonTjuringa Orienteers37:02
3Scarlett AshforthWallaringa Orienteering Club1:15:48
Shilah Francis-SonsiriTjuringa Orienteersdid not finish

3Group

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Harry ThorpeWallaringa Orienteering Club1:15:27
1Peter ThorpeWallaringa Orienteering Club1:15:27
1Sophie ThorpeWallaringa Orienteering Club1:15:27

ScatterFemale

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth HughesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club13056:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.