Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra Wirra
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 22 September 2019

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W35A | W45A | W55A | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M35A | M45A | M55A | M65A | M75A | M85A | MOB | WOB | C1M | C2M | C3M | C4M | C5M | C6M | C7M | C8M | C9M | C10M | C11M | C1F | C2F | C3F | C4F | C5F | C6F | C7F | C8F | C9F | C10F | C11F | C1G | C2G | C3G | C4G | C5G | C6G | C7G | C8G | C9G | C10G | C11G | EODVE | EODE | EODM | EODH

W10

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kiana BattersOH S23:4212:28
2Scarlett AshforthWA S33:13+9:3117:28

W12A

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S30:4411:22

W14A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S24:3210:40
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S28:04+3:3212:12
3Gemma BurleyYA S29:46+5:1412:56
4Giselle DraperTJ S41:48+17:1618:10

W16A

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S35:4011:08
2Zoe CarterTJ S39:48+4:0812:26
3Lucy BurleyYA S42:04+6:2413:08

W17-20A

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S41:599:32
2Abigail GeorgeTT S43:40+1:419:55
3Meredith NormanTJ S54:07+12:0812:17

W21A

5 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S41:327:41
2Evalin BrautigamSW S48:43+7:119:01
3Olivia SprodTT S53:27+11:559:53
4Jenny CasanovaWA S59:52+18:2011:05
5Susan GeorgeTT S1:32:26+50:5417:07

W35A

4 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lexie AshforthWA S57:4613:07
2Kate MarschallTT S1:11:01+13:1516:08

W45A

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keren FaulknerTJ S50:4413:21
2Zara SodenOH S53:06+2:2213:58
3Cheryl BevelanderTJ S56:08+5:2414:46
4Sandra AfnanYA S1:16:38+25:5420:10
5Lan KellyTJ S1:34:01+43:1724:44

W55A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evelyn ColwellOH S1:05:0117:06
2Ruth NicolsonYA S1:56:21+51:2030:37
Erica DimentTT Smispunched
Teri McCombOH Sdid not start

W65A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leila HendersonYA S52:4916:30
2Marian ArthurTT S1:05:20+12:3120:25
3Zita SankauskasOH S1:22:18+29:2925:43
4Sue BamentOH S1:25:52+33:0326:50
5Noelene AndersonOH S2:21:23+1:28:3444:10
Jennifer KennedyTT Sdid not start

W75A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann NolanTJ S1:37:4337:35

M12A

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S18:126:44
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S19:59+1:477:24
3Owen DraperTJ S38:09+19:5714:07
Ben MarschallTT Smispunched

M14A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom WeihartOH S22:097:23
2Daniel MorcomTJ S39:38+17:2913:12
Mitchell StephensYA Sdid not start

M16A

4 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S33:337:37
2Jack MarschallTT S39:37+6:049:00
3Max GrivellTT S39:55+6:229:04
4Remi AfnanYA S40:10+6:379:07

M17-20A

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S42:007:46
2Angus HainesOH S43:15+1:158:00
Ethan PenckYA Sdisqualified

M21A

5 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S35:145:58
2Eivind Schjelderup SkarpsnoNo club membership1:00:10+24:5610:11

M35A

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NieuwenhovenTT S51:349:32

M45A

5 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S46:079:13
2Brett WeihartOH S49:36+3:299:55
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S58:31+12:2411:42
4Ian GrivellTT S1:30:53+44:4618:10
5Paul DraperTJ S1:35:37+49:3019:07

M55A

4 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David SimmonsWA S46:0010:27
2Andrew McCombOH S46:47+0:4710:37
3Craig ColwellOH S50:58+4:5811:34
4Steve CooperYA S51:48+5:4811:46
5Nigel DobsonYA S52:16+6:1611:52
6Trevor DimentTT S56:02+10:0212:44
7Desmond NormanTJ S1:01:45+15:4514:02
8David GeorgeTT S1:08:31+22:3115:34
9Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:12:01+26:0116:22
10Dave NicolsonYA S1:14:49+28:4917:00
11Lewis CarterTJ S1:23:20+37:2018:56
John AndersonOH Smispunched

M65A

3 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S46:4412:17
2Greg RowberryWA S48:54+2:1012:52
3Frank BurdenOH S52:27+5:4313:48
4Robert SmithTT S54:18+7:3414:17
5Robert TuckerYA S1:05:28+18:4417:13
6Clive ArthurTT S1:16:30+29:4620:07
7Doug McMurrayYA S1:23:39+36:5522:00
8David TilbrookOH S1:32:16+45:3224:16
Robin EnglishWA Smispunched
Al SankauskasOH Sdid not start

M75A

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George ReevesTT S55:0617:13
Peter CuttenWA Sdid not start

W Open B

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleyYA S29:5312:59
2Jacqueline StephensYA S33:30+3:3714:33
3Janet HillyardTJ S1:13:12+43:1931:49

C4 Male

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael WestoverWA S1:26:3819:41

C5 Female

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Robin UppillOH Snot competing

EOD Easy

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia LloydTT S45:3316:52

EOD Moderate

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin HumphreyCR S40:1113:23
Jed VanDeLooCR Sdid not finish

EOD Hard

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Paul VanDeLooCR Sdid not finish
James LloydTT Sdid not finish
Tyson HillyardWA Snot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.