Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pomona MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pomona MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 April 2019

W40

17 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Jenny McConachySO Q2:43:06
Janet SouthernQLDmispunched

W50

11 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Jenny HillSO Q1:15:38
2Julie StantonSO Q1:32:31

M21

25 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
Mark NemethTF Qmispunched
Joel YoungMT Qmispunched Download route in GPX format

M40

17 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Sam PatersonMT Q1:50:23
Matthew NorbertMT Qdid not start

M50

17 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Glen Van HestSO Q1:57:01
2Gordon BossleyQLD2:00:32
David HillSO Qdid not finish
Alan LawryNo club membershipdid not finish

M60

17 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Michael SchaferSO Q2:12:39
2Athol LesterMT Q2:25:13
David FirmanEN Qmispunched
Anthony Peartdid not finish

M70

11 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Reid MoranTF Q1:21:54
Albert van der WykNo club membershipmispunched
Tom HalesMT Qdid not finish

Medium 10km

17 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Stuart CoxSO Q3:05:09

Long 15km

25 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
Paul EwingNo club membershipdid not finish
Louise ConwayNo club membershipdid not finish
Robyn LawryNo club membershipdid not finish
Melinda KerrNo club membershipdid not finish
Ingrid EarleNo club membershipdid not finish
Jo RowellNo club membershipdid not finish
Darryl RowellNo club membershipdid not finish

Score 90min

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Linda ThompsonNo club membership15001:27:04
2Edwin Trevor-RobertsNo club membership14001:29:20
3Peter YoungMT Q134261:32:34
4Robert MilneMT Q13001:26:32
5Nick AllanNo club membership126241:32:23
6Karen BeathNo club membership121291:32:50
7Walter KelemenSO Q12001:21:32
8Kassandra TorreNo club membership12001:26:41
9Jo JensenNo club membership12001:26:48
10Sue ClarkeSO Q12001:27:24
11Luke DangSO Q10001:12:16
12Petrea RogersSO Q10001:14:29
13Tessa Trevor-RobertsMT Q10001:25:48
14Wayne ParrotNo club membership100401:33:55
15Courtney PatrickNo club membership96441:34:19
16Nerrida ScottMT Q7001:10:59
17Luke TrevethanMT Q7001:11:10
18Ian LangstaffNo club membership6911:30:01
19Clare de GraafNo club membership5911:30:06
20Rachel TaylorNo club membership56441:34:23
21Dion TaylorSO Q55451:34:25
22Bernie NicholsSO Q46341:33:21
23Chris NemethTF Q01071:40:41
24Cate NemethTF Q01101:40:59
Andrew FellowsNo club membership700did not finish
Randall LathamSO Q900did not finish
Johannes WeversNo club membership700did not finish
Julie GarrTF Q00did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.