Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pomona MTBO

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pomona MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 April 2019

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
Anthony PeartM60 (3)did not finish

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
David FirmanM60 (3)mispunched

MT Q

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Sam PatersonM40 (1)1:50:23
2Athol LesterM60 (3)2:25:13
3Peter YoungScore 90min (24)134261:32:34
4Robert MilneScore 90min (24)13001:26:32
13Tessa Trevor-RobertsScore 90min (24)10001:25:48
16Nerrida ScottScore 90min (24)7001:10:59
17Luke TrevethanScore 90min (24)7001:11:10
Joel YoungM21 (2)mispunchedDownload route in GPX format
Tom HalesM70 (2)did not finish
Matthew NorbertM40 (1)did not start

No club membership

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Linda ThompsonScore 90min (24)15001:27:04
2Edwin Trevor-RobertsScore 90min (24)14001:29:20
5Nick AllanScore 90min (24)126241:32:23
6Karen BeathScore 90min (24)121291:32:50
8Kassandra TorreScore 90min (24)12001:26:41
9Jo JensenScore 90min (24)12001:26:48
14Wayne ParrotScore 90min (24)100401:33:55
15Courtney PatrickScore 90min (24)96441:34:19
18Ian LangstaffScore 90min (24)6911:30:01
19Clare de GraafScore 90min (24)5911:30:06
20Rachel TaylorScore 90min (24)56441:34:23
Albert van der WykM70 (2)mispunched
Andrew FellowsScore 90min (24)700did not finish
Paul EwingLong 15kmdid not finish
Louise ConwayLong 15kmdid not finish
Robyn LawryLong 15kmdid not finish
Melinda KerrLong 15kmdid not finish
Ingrid EarleLong 15kmdid not finish
Alan LawryM50 (2)did not finish
Jo RowellLong 15kmdid not finish
Darryl RowellLong 15kmdid not finish
Johannes WeversScore 90min (24)700did not finish

QLD

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Gordon BossleyM50 (2)2:00:32
Janet SouthernW40 (2)mispunched

SO Q

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Michael SchaferM60 (3)2:12:39
1Stuart CoxMedium 10km (1)3:05:09
1Jenny McConachyW40 (2)2:43:06
1Jenny HillW50 (2)1:15:38
1Glen Van HestM50 (2)1:57:01
2Julie StantonW50 (2)1:32:31
7Walter KelemenScore 90min (24)12001:21:32
10Sue ClarkeScore 90min (24)12001:27:24
11Luke DangScore 90min (24)10001:12:16
12Petrea RogersScore 90min (24)10001:14:29
21Dion TaylorScore 90min (24)55451:34:25
22Bernie NicholsScore 90min (24)46341:33:21
David HillM50 (2)did not finish
Randall LathamScore 90min (24)900did not finish

TF Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Reid MoranM70 (2)1:21:54
23Chris NemethScore 90min (24)01071:40:41
24Cate NemethScore 90min (24)01101:40:59
Mark NemethM21 (2)mispunched
Julie GarrScore 90min (24)00did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.