Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ningi MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ningi MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

W14

8 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Rachel TaylorNo club membershipmispunched

W21

17 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jo JensenSunshine Orienteers Club2:37:20
2Kass TorreSunshine Orienteers Club2:37:33

W40

13 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club1:07:25
2Nerrida ScottMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:18:57
Joanne RogersNo club membershipmispunched
Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

W50

10 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club1:17:29
2Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club1:27:41
Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start

W60

8 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteers1:00:14
2Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:21:26

M21

20 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cory SuttonNo club membership2:07:48

M40

17 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sam PatersonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:06:28
2Andrew PinsentNo club membership1:20:15
3Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club1:44:30

M50

13 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glen Van HestSunshine Orienteers Club1:01:20
2Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:14:39
3Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:17:34

M60

10 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:05:39
2David FirmanEnoggeroos1:16:20
3Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:33:56
David HillSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start

M70

8 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers49:24
Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersdid not start

Short 8km

8 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian PostleNo club membership1:51:19

Medium 13km

13 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Wayne ParrottNo club membership1:37:38
2Courtney PatrickNo club membership1:38:30
3Rachel MechamSunshine Orienteers Club2:16:53
4Janet SouthernSunshine Orienteers Club2:17:33

Long 20km

20 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mark VerversNo club membership2:07:42
2Barb NealNo club membership2:25:45
3Sara EastwoodNo club membership2:25:55
4Melanie EwingNo club membership2:38:37
5Paul EwingNo club membership2:39:12
6Brendan StoeckertNo club2:39:14
7David ScuttsNo club membership2:40:08

Score 90min

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers18001:29:35
2Owen MatthewsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers15001:12:34
3Alistair MatthewsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers15001:12:39
4Stuart CoxSunshine Orienteers Club14001:17:17
5Walter KelemenSunshine Orienteers Club12001:25:38
6Michelle MunroNo club membership12001:25:41
7Sue ClarkeSunshine Orienteers Club12001:29:08
8Claire PeglerSunshine Orienteers Club100201:32:00
9Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers100401:33:51
10Scott AshtonAL T90201:31:35
11Bernie NicholsSunshine Orienteers Club90201:31:44
12Dion TaylorSunshine Orienteers Club8001:19:49
13Anthony MayerNo club membership80401:33:16
14Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers801101:40:47
15Julie FisherEnoggeroos6001:16:35
Luke DangSunshine Orienteers Club00did not start
Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Club00did not start
Linda ThompsonNo club membership00did not start
Johannes WeversNo club membership00did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.