Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD MTBO Champs, legume

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD MTBO Champs
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019 - Sunday 1 September 2019

KillarneyCullendoreCullendore (overall)LegumeLegume (overall)

W20

18 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club2:08:116:49

W21

24 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:31:526:16
Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not finish

W40

23 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club3:28:218:51
2Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club3:28:44+0:238:52
Nerrida ScottMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

W50

18 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:43:395:30
2Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club1:55:02+11:236:07
3Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club2:17:01+33:227:17
4Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club2:50:30+1:06:519:04

W60

14 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:186:01
2Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteers1:32:50+8:326:37
3Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:38:44+14:267:03
4Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:47:28+23:107:40
5Jo WilsonDunedin1:49:45+25:277:50
6Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:59:35+35:178:32

W70

14 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:42:157:18

M14

14 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

M21

26 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers2:05:354:49
2Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:12:41+7:065:06

M40

24 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam PatersonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:42:276:42
2Steve AmorNo club membership2:49:32+7:057:00
3Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:51:14+8:477:04
4Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers2:56:07+13:407:16
5Ori GudesUringa Orienteers3:05:09+22:427:39
Rick MilneNo club membershipnot competing
Robert MilneMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersdid not start

M50

23 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club2:18:205:53
2John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:37:42+19:226:42
3Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club2:41:21+23:016:51
4Gordon BossleyOrienteering Queensland2:44:55+26:357:01 Download route in GPX format
5Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers2:50:09+31:497:14 Download route in GPX format
Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

M60

18 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darryl SmithAustralopers1:29:104:44
2Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:33:11+4:014:57
3Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:33:19+4:094:57
4Bruce MederBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:39:24+10:145:17
5Joe SherriffDunedin1:40:29+11:195:20
6Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club1:41:10+12:005:22
7Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:42:09+12:595:26
8Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:49:06+19:565:48
9David FirmanEnoggeroos2:17:17+48:077:18
10Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2:22:04+52:547:33
11Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers3:26:14+1:57:0410:58
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

M70

14 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers1:18:095:34
2Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:23:43+5:345:58
3Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:46:50+28:417:37

E-bike

24 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club2:25:376:01
Paul MoirNo club membershipmispunched
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Medium

23 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers3:19:268:29
Roger WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Long

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Club2:01:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.