Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD MTBO Champs, killarney

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD MTBO Champs
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019 - Sunday 1 September 2019

KillarneyCullendoreCullendore (overall)LegumeLegume (overall)

W20

7 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club28:174:02

W21

9 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:543:21
2Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the West49:13+18:195:20

W40

8 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club45:025:25
2Nerrida ScottMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:16:10+31:089:10
Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

W50

7 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club27:063:52
2Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club28:24+1:184:03
3Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club34:54+7:484:59
4Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club41:42+14:365:57 Download route in GPX format
5Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Club44:55+17:496:25

W60

6 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:444:28
2Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteers37:21+9:376:01
3Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club37:52+10:086:06
4Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:16+13:326:39
5Jo WilsonDunedin43:26+15:427:00
Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

W70

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club38:076:08

M14

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:01:469:57

M21

10 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers27:342:43
2Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers30:07+2:332:58

M40

9 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers29:473:14
2Sam PatersonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers32:06+2:193:29
3Ori GudesUringa Orienteers35:53+6:063:54
4Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers36:38+6:513:58
5Robert MilneMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers44:20+14:334:49
6Rick MilneNo club membership52:22+22:355:41
Steve AmorNo club membershipnot competing

M50

8 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club36:154:22
2Gordon BossleyOrienteering Queensland37:51+1:364:33 Download route in GPX format
3Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers38:06+1:514:35 Download route in GPX format
4Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club38:58+2:434:41
5John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers41:18+5:034:58
6Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club42:31+6:165:07

M60

7 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darryl SmithAustralopers24:253:29
2Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club24:50+0:253:32
3Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club24:53+0:283:33
4Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club26:00+1:353:42
5Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:33+2:083:47
6Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:52+2:273:50
7Joe SherriffDunedin27:31+3:063:55
8John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers31:29+7:044:29
9Bruce MederBush n Beach Orienteering Club31:49+7:244:32
10Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers49:05+24:407:00
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
David FirmanEnoggeroosmispunched

M70

6 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers30:054:51
2Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club33:14+3:095:21
Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersnot competing

E-bike

9 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club45:104:54
2Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club48:56+3:465:19
Paul MoirNo club membershipnot competing

Medium

8 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers48:265:50
Roger WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.