Orienteering Australia

Official results for Encounter Weekend: The Bluff

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Encounter Weekend: The Bluff
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 23 March 2019

1Male

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S31:15
2Dante AfnanYA S32:49+1:34
3Ruhi AfnanYA S39:37+8:22
4Ethan PenckYA S40:38+9:23
5Remi AfnanYA S44:21+13:06
6John NieuwenhovenTT S44:48+13:33
7Toby CazzolatoTJ S45:18+14:03
8Oscar JohnstonTJ S45:49+14:34
9Max GrivellTT S46:16+15:01
10Leith SodenOH S48:30+17:15
11Steve CooperYA S48:39+17:24
12Tyson HillyardWA S48:46+17:31
13Doug JohnstonTJ S51:31+20:16
14David GeorgeTT S51:54+20:39
15Mark OvertonWA S53:27+22:12
16Nigel DobsonYA S56:00+24:45
17Robert TuckerYA S58:04+26:49
18Ian GrivellTT S1:03:28+32:13
Lewis CarterTJ Sdisqualified
Ian WeisYA Sdid not finish
Angus HainesOH Sdid not start

1Female

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bridget AndersonOH S38:38
2Joanna GeorgeTT S47:04+8:26
3Abigail GeorgeTT S48:27+9:49
4Fern HillyardWA S1:02:26+23:48
5Zara SodenOH S1:03:06+24:28
6Susan GeorgeTT S1:15:24+36:46
Ruth BeachCR Sdid not finish

2Male

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrian UppillOH S32:07
2Trevor DimentTT S34:07+2:00
3Peter KreminskiWA S43:48+11:41
4Jeffrey DinningOH S44:56+12:49
5Ewen TempletonBK V46:51+14:44
6Harry WaterhouseTJ S47:10+15:03
7James LloydTT S52:20+20:13
8Al SankauskasOH S53:35+21:28
Keith WatkinsCR Smispunched
Peter CuttenWA Sdid not finish
Ben CazzolatoTJ Sdid not start
Michael WestoverWA Sdid not start

2Female

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kate MarschallTT S32:17
2Robin UppillOH S35:46+3:29
3Lexie AshforthWA S40:22+8:05
4Sarah LimTJ S41:03+8:46
5Ana PenckYA S42:18+10:01
6Erica DimentTT S44:12+11:55
7Jemima LloydTT S44:30+12:13
8Evelyn ColwellOH S45:19+13:02
9Meredith RaschWA S48:32+16:15
10Jill CongediOH S58:28+26:11
11Leila HendersonYA S1:01:34+29:17
12Zita SankauskasOH S1:01:57+29:40

3Male

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mitchell StephensYA S34:28
2Mitchell MorcomTJ S34:44+0:16
3Sean FaulknerTT S38:03+3:35
4Daniel MorcomTJ S40:31+6:03
5Finn JohnstonTJ S41:20+6:52
6Max OchotaTJ S43:26+8:58
7John AndersonOH S1:04:01+29:33

3Female

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zoe CarterTJ S34:38
2Jacqueline StephensYA S42:42+8:04
3Sandra AfnanYA S45:05+10:27
4Junna HiroseOH S1:03:54+29:16
5Jill DodsworthCR S1:07:05+32:27
6Noelene AndersonOH S1:10:26+35:48
7Patricia von BaumgartenYA S1:13:37+38:59
Abbie FaulknerTJ Smispunched
Keren FaulknerTJ Sdid not start

3Group

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Harrison WaughOH S51:32
1Cassandra WhiteheadCR S51:32
3Rebecca CampbellTJ S1:08:59+17:27
3Corinne LonsdaleCR S1:08:59+17:27

4Male

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Max FaulknerTJ S30:47
2Lewis FaulknerTJ S33:05+2:18
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S34:20+3:33
4William TaffordCR S47:34+16:47
5Patrick HillyardWA S49:20+18:33

4Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Heather WatkinsCR S32:38
2Fiona MorcomTJ S35:32+2:54
3Annabel LloydTT S36:43+4:05
4Jan HillyardTJ S58:54+26:16

4Group

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlie ChappellCR S40:42
1Lucy ChappellCR S40:42
3Kyle LonsdaleTJ S40:55+0:13
3Ned OchotaTJ S40:55+0:13
3Sylvie OchotaTJ S40:55+0:13
6Scarlett AshorthWA S1:10:19+29:37
6Hugo WestoverWA S1:10:19+29:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.