Orienteering Australia

Official results for Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor High

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor High
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 23 March 2019

W Open Long

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S17:057:07
2Joanna GeorgeTT S17:18+0:137:12
3Abigail GeorgeTT S18:52+1:477:51
4Jenny CasanovaWA S21:05+4:008:47
5Fern HillyardWA S22:48+5:439:30
6Kate MarschallTT S23:37+6:329:50
7Sarah LimTJ S25:17+8:1210:32
8Lexie AshforthWA S26:23+9:1810:59

M Open Long

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S13:445:43
2Simon UppillOH S13:46+0:025:44
3Ethan PenckYA S16:04+2:206:41
4John NieuwenhovenTT S18:03+4:197:31
5Tyson HillyardWA S21:07+7:238:47
6Michael WestoverWA S27:42+13:5811:32
Angus HainesOH Sdid not start

W Vet Long

2 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susan GeorgeTT S24:2810:11
2Zara SodenOH S25:11+0:4310:29
3Keren FaulknerTJ S26:29+2:0111:02
4Robin UppillOH S28:05+3:3711:42
5Sandra AfnanYA S28:27+3:5911:51
6Erica DimentTT S29:30+5:0212:17
7Evelyn ColwellOH S31:08+6:4012:58
8Leila HendersonYA S34:36+10:0814:25
9Jill CongediOH S37:48+13:2015:45

M Vet Long

2 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S19:498:15
2Adrian UppillOH S21:54+2:059:07
3David GeorgeTT S23:00+3:119:35
4Mark OvertonWA S24:04+4:1510:01
5Nigel DobsonYA S25:09+5:2010:28
6Ian GrivellTT S25:33+5:4410:38
7Trevor DimentTT S28:18+8:2911:47
8Doug JohnstonTJ S28:27+8:3811:51
9Lewis CarterTJ S29:35+9:4612:19
10James LloydTT S34:07+14:1814:12
Harry WaterhouseTJ Smispunched
Ian WeisYA Smispunched
Ruhi AfnanYA Smispunched
Robert TuckerYA Sdid not finish
George ReevesTT Sdid not finish

W Jun Long

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S20:348:34
2Zoe CarterTJ S23:25+2:519:45
3Lucy BurleyNo club membership24:25+3:5110:10
4Jemima LloydTT S25:02+4:2810:25

M Jun Long

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack MarschallTT S17:357:19
2Remi AfnanYA S17:57+0:227:28
3Max GrivellTT S18:41+1:067:47
4Leith SodenOH S21:08+3:338:48
Oscar JohnstonTJ Smispunched
Toby CazzolatoTJ Snot competing

W Open Short

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensYA S22:4914:15
Jan SedunaryCR Sdid not finish

W Vet Short

1 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S29:0218:08
2Lan KellyTJ S30:45+1:4319:13
3Zita SankauskasOH S37:28+8:2623:25
Noelene AndersonOH Smispunched
Patricia von BaumgartenYA Smispunched
Robyn CuttenWA Sdid not start

M Vet Short

1 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeffrey DinningOH S24:0115:00
2Peter KreminskiWA S26:44+2:4316:42
3Peter CuttenWA S35:12+11:1122:00
4Aylwin LimTJ S37:09+13:0823:13
John AndersonOH Smispunched

W Jun Short

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbie FaulknerTJ S21:3713:30

M Jun Short

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S21:4613:36
2Daniel MorcomTJ S22:20+0:3413:57
3Mitchell StephensYA S22:21+0:3513:58
4Ben MarschallTT S23:51+2:0514:54
Max OchotaTJ Sdid not start

Group Short

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie HughesCR S27:0716:56
1Harry WaughCR S27:0716:56

. Easy

1 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Junna HiroseOH S19:1414:47
2Annabel LloydTT S20:25+1:1115:42
3Lewis FaulknerTJ S23:35+4:2118:08
4Marcus CazzolatoTJ S25:43+6:2919:46
5Max FaulknerTJ S26:59+7:4520:45
6Julia LloydTT S28:13+8:5921:42
7Hugo AshforthWA S35:57+16:4327:39
7Scarlett AshforthWA S35:57+16:4327:39
Sylvie OchotaTJ Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.