Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kuitpo - Airstrip

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kuitpo - Airstrip
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

Course 1 Female

8 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S1:21:439:57
2Zara SodenOH S1:57:37+35:5414:20

Course 1 Male

8 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S43:385:19
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S1:06:15+22:378:04
Dave TalbotNo club membershipdid not start

Course 2 Female

6 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S1:00:568:49
2Evelyn ColwellOH S2:02:50+1:01:5417:48
3Susan GeorgeTT S2:13:34+1:12:3819:21

Course 2 Male

6 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Troy MerchantTJ S59:138:34
2Tyson HillyardWA S1:06:18+7:059:36
3David GeorgeTT S1:14:48+15:3510:50
4Nigel DobsonYA S1:18:41+19:2811:24
5Mark OvertonWA S1:49:01+49:4815:47
6Dave NicolsonYA S1:56:08+56:5516:49
7Craig ColwellOH S1:59:42+1:00:2917:20
Tony RobertsWA Smispunched

Course 3 Female

5 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah GilbertWA S1:06:1111:49
2Robin UppillOH S1:12:10+5:5912:53
3Leila HendersonYA S1:48:42+42:3119:24
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start
Fern HillyardWA Sdid not start

Course 3 Male

5 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar JohnstonTJ S52:099:18
2Doug JohnstonTJ S57:17+5:0810:13
3Ben CazzolatoSA S57:51+5:4210:19
4Greg RowberryWA S58:55+6:4610:31
5Frank BurdenOH S1:03:16+11:0711:17
6Phil HazellTT S1:03:34+11:2511:21
7Joaquin GinerWA S1:06:13+14:0411:49
8Adrian UppillOH S1:09:55+17:4612:29
9Pavel GrecianCR S1:32:00+39:5116:25
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not start

Course 3 Groups

5 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Owen DraperTJ Sdid not finish
Paul DraperTJ Sdid not finish
Matt NormalTJ Sdid not finish

Course 4 Female

4 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keren FaulknerTJ S52:3711:57
2Jemima LloydTT S1:00:37+8:0013:46
3Meredith RaschWA S1:06:39+14:0215:08
4Sandra AfnanYA S1:14:18+21:4116:53
5Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:14:50+22:1317:00
6Ruth NicolsonYA S2:02:58+1:10:2127:56

Course 4 Male

4 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive ArthurTT S1:00:2613:44
2James LloydTT S1:11:50+11:2416:19
3Peter KreminskiWA S1:19:03+18:3717:57
4Aylwin LimTJ S1:19:24+18:5818:02
5Peter CuttenWA S1:31:07+30:4120:42
6Frank TomasWA S1:32:59+32:3321:07
Doug McMurrayYA Smispunched

Course 5 Female

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbie FaulknerTJ S58:1014:11
2Jill CongediOH S1:21:40+23:3019:55
Sue BamentOH Smispunched

Course 5 Male

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S51:3412:34
2Daniel MorcomTJ S58:26+6:5214:15
3Jeffrey DinningOH S1:02:09+10:3515:09
4David TilbrookOH S1:07:41+16:0716:30
5Geoffrey BennettTT S1:18:18+26:4419:05

Course 5 Groups

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel BurdenOH S1:02:3915:16
1Simon BurdenOH S1:02:3915:16

Course 6 Female

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Giselle DraperTJ S56:4916:14
2Lan KellyTJ S58:58+2:0916:50
3Carol SuchOH S1:17:40+20:5122:11
4Jennifer KennedyTT S1:17:53+21:0422:15

Course 6 Male

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S53:1015:11
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S58:07+4:5716:36

Course 6 Groups

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melinda TrudgenGS N1:12:0320:35

Course 7 Female

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S42:2312:06
Julia LloydTT Sdisqualified

Course 7 Male

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas TirreliTJ S41:0211:43
John MacleanCR Sdid not finish

Course 8 Female

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shilah Francis-SonsiriTJ S20:428:37
2Robyn CuttenWA S34:53+14:1114:32

Course 8 Male

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James StephensYA S34:3714:25
Charlie BrooksTT Smispunched
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not start

Course 8 Groups

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clara MerchantTJ S59:1324:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.