Orienteering Australia

Official results for Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 August 2019

W10A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Scarlett AshforthWA S1:08:2536:00

W12A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bella WhiteLI S54:5023:50

W14A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sienna WhiteLI S1:11:3028:36

W16A

3 300 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start

W20A

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTT S27:387:28
2Abigail GeorgeTT S34:07+6:299:13
3Meredith NormanTJ S37:35+9:5710:09

W21A

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Olivia SprodTT S39:507:39
2Catherine LoyeCR S45:43+5:538:47
3Lanita SteerDR V46:07+6:178:52
4Jenny CasanovaWA S55:07+15:1710:35
5Susan GeorgeTT S1:12:24+32:3413:55

W21AS

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate MarschallTT S42:0511:22
2Lexie AshforthWA S47:41+5:3612:53

WOB

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lan KellyTJ S56:3622:38
2Carol SuchOH S1:02:18+5:4224:55
3Paquita WhiteLI S1:09:03+12:2727:37
4Janet HillyardTJ S1:51:24+54:4844:33

W35A

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fern HillyardWA S48:3410:47

W45A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zara SodenOH S35:399:38
2Cheryl BevelanderTJ S55:10+19:3114:54

W55A

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erica DimentTT S49:0314:51 Download route in GPX format
2Meredith RaschWA S1:04:17+15:1419:28

W55+AS

3 300 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Zita SankauskasOH Sdid not start

W65A

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leila HendersonYA S1:14:5722:42
2Sue BamentOH S1:22:00+7:0324:50

M10A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick HillyardWA S1:08:4936:13

M12A

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben MarschallTT S20:599:07
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S24:05+3:0610:28
Angus FairgrieveCR Sdid not finish

M14A

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom WeihartOH S22:337:31
2Austin ClemLI S36:12+13:3912:04
3Mitchell MorcomTJ S43:49+21:1614:36
4Daniel MorcomTJ S55:16+32:4318:25
5Finn JohnstonTJ S57:37+35:0419:12

M16A

4 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S30:316:46
2Jack MarschallTT S30:58+0:276:52
3Remi AfnanYA S41:51+11:209:18
4Oscar JohnstonTJ S42:47+12:169:30
5Max GrivellTT S44:08+13:379:48

M21AS

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John NieuwenhovenTT S45:3210:07

MOB

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jill CongediOH S52:4517:35
Alex FairgrieveCR Sdid not start

M35A

6 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tyson HillyardWA S59:159:33
2Lee MerchantTJ S1:04:59+5:4410:28
3Phil ClemLI S1:12:33+13:1811:42

M45A

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg MorcomTJ S42:248:09
2Brett WeihartOH S45:34+3:108:45
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S46:09+3:458:52
4David GeorgeTT S53:39+11:1510:19
5Doug JohnstonTJ S56:54+14:3010:56
6Ruhi AfnanYA S57:38+15:1411:05
7Ian GrivellTT S1:14:54+32:3014:24

M55A

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve CooperYA S29:327:58
2Phil HazellTT S36:58+7:269:59
3Nigel DobsonYA S38:49+9:1710:29
4Mark OvertonWA S44:47+15:1512:06
5Lewis CarterTJ S45:36+16:0412:19
6Michael BurtRR A47:07+17:3512:44
7Ian WinnOH S47:16+17:4412:46
8Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:01:52+32:2016:43

M55+AS

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert KrieslTT S37:1711:17
2Trevor DimentTT S41:04+3:4712:26
3Jeffrey DinningOH S46:19+9:0214:02
4David TilbrookOH S1:05:30+28:1319:50
Al SankauskasOH Sdid not start

M65A

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim AshmanLI S30:498:19
2Robert TuckerYA S38:43+7:5410:27
3David WintersLI S39:44+8:5510:44
4Robert SmithTT S51:18+20:2913:51
5Robin EnglishWA S1:08:00+37:1118:22

M75A

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter KreminskiWA S53:4016:15
2Peter CuttenWA S1:08:15+14:3520:40
3John LyonTT S1:10:21+16:4121:19
4John SuchOH S1:12:23+18:4321:56

5M

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael WestoverWA S41:1112:28
2James LloydTT S49:01+7:5014:51

6M

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry OrmsbyCR S1:13:5924:39

7M

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben WhiteLI S43:5517:34

7F

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Margaret BourneOH S53:2521:22

8F

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fiona MorcomCR S46:1520:06

5G

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eliza GrivellTT S1:34:2828:37
1Emily MarschallTT S1:34:2828:37

8G

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine FranklinTJ S1:05:2528:26
1Camille PatersonTJ S1:05:2528:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.