Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sunshine Coast Uni MTBO Round 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sunshine Coast Uni MTBO Round 1
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 24 March 2019

M14

7 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dylan BryantEN.Q33:34

M21

15 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joel YoungMT.Q51:26
2Stuart CoxSO.Q1:24:40

M40

15 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sam PatersonMT.Q1:07:19
2Matthew NorbertMT.Q1:41:01
Ben MackieNo club membershipmispunched

M50

10 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig SteffensMT.Q1:04:37
2Glen Van HestSO.Q1:08:43
3Tony HowesUG.Q1:11:14
4Cameron WilliamsRR.Q1:13:34
5John SkiltonMT.Q1:14:10
6John KenafakeNo club membership1:16:59
7Gordon BossleyMT.Q1:29:49
8Andrew EarleNo club membership1:49:48
David HillSO.Qmispunched

M60

10 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard RobinsonSO.Q48:22
2David FirmanEN.Q57:59
3Athol LesterMT.Q1:06:46
4Stephen HibbertMT.Q1:37:40
Michael SchaferSO.Qdid not finish

M70

10 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Reid MoranTF.Q1:01:12
Bernie NicholsQueendid not finish

W21

15 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare LeungUG.Q1:15:06

W40

10 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jenny McConachySO.Q1:01:22
2Sonia RocheNo club membership1:41:36

W50

10 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joanne RogersNo club membership57:38
2Julie StantonSO.Q1:11:12
3Cathie KenafakeNo club membership1:17:15
4Ulla HeikkilaSO.Q1:24:50
Jenny HillSO.Qmispunched
Terri GrayNo club membershipmispunched

W60

7 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kathy PetrieSO.Q40:25
2Jay MairUG.Q54:59
3Norah SkiltonMT.Q57:52
4Julie FisherEN.Q2:09:57

Rec Score

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig BycroftNo club membership186001:08:45
2Tony MayerNo club membership168001:28:43
3Todd StaffordNo club membership166001:27:25
4Nick AllanNo club membership161001:20:25
5Karen BeathNo club membership161001:20:32
6Robert MilneMT.Q159001:25:41
7Petrea RogersSO.Q156001:28:38
8Louise FoulkesNo club membership148001:28:18
9Hugo Taunton-BurnetEN.Q146001:27:37
10Edward Taunton-BurnetEN.Q146001:27:41
11Penny RobbinsNo club membership134001:20:31
12Kirsty StaffordNo club membership134001:20:44
13Rick MilneNo club membership132001:18:57
14Eric Taunton-BurnetEN.Q92001:20:22
15Malin Taunton-BurnetEN.Q92001:20:48
Nerrida ScottMT.Q00did not start
Luke TrevethanMT.Q00did not start

Short

7 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ross McGinnisSO.Q41:26
2Jack HillNo club membership41:41

Medium

7 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Iain DuncanSO.Qmispunched

Long

15 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joe CartwrightNo club membership1:33:51
2Bernard SauvageRogai1:42:50
2Deb SauvageNo club membership1:42:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.