Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coochin Creek MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coochin Creek MTBO
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 26 May 2019

M20

17 200 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
Luke DangSO.Qdid not start

M21

22 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Joel YoungMT.Q1:44:47

M40

22 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Sam PatersonMT.Q2:00:49
2Andrew PinsentNo club membership2:48:06

M50

17 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Craig SteffensMT.Q1:12:58 Download route in GPX format
2Glen Van HestSO.Q1:43:26
3Gordon BossleyQueen1:45:19
4John BakerSO.Q1:58:14
David HillSO.Qmispunched
John SkiltonMT.Qdid not start

M60

17 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Michael SchaferSO.Q1:25:36
2Richard RobinsonNo club membership1:28:34
3David FirmanEN.Q1:42:07
4Chris MassinghamNo club membership3:42:00
Athol LesterMT.Qmispunched

M70

9 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Mike MoynihanNo club membership1:37:14
2Anthony PeartMT.Q1:48:21

W21

22 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
Lucy ColdwellNo club membershipmispunched

W40

17 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Jenny McConachySO.Q1:50:21

W50

17 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tamsin BarnesRR.Q1:21:48
2Jenny HillSO.Q1:50:39
3Janelle SchaferSO.Q2:02:46
4Julie StantonSO.Q2:12:15
Clare LeungUG.Qmispunched
Joanne RogersNo club membershipdid not start

W60

9 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Susie BlissnerNo club membership1:22:19
2Andrea HarrisPL.Q1:32:44
3Norah SkiltonMT.Q2:39:28

Rec Score

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Stuart CoxSO.Q114001:28:59
2Kate RiseleyMT.Q92001:28:08
3Peter YoungMT.Q92001:28:09
4Langstaff FamilyNo club membership85001:26:53
5Nick AllanNo club membership8101201:41:38
6Clair SkyringNo club membership80001:25:46
7Nadine BekevakNo club membership80001:25:52
8Claire HawthorneNo club membership80001:26:00
9Nat SkyringNo club membership80001:26:06
10Karen BeathNo club membership7901401:43:08
11Dion Taylor205480268001:26:38
11Rachel TaylorNo club membership68001:26:38
13Darren WhittakerNo club membership67001:19:31
14Maria WhittakerNo club membership67001:19:34
15Julie FisherEN.Q62001:11:27
16Jake BritzNo club membership62001:21:52
17Dale BritzNo club membership62001:22:25
18Keet FamilyNo club membership50001:27:01
19Virginia DuffNo club membership48001:15:45
20Volker AshtonNo club membership2806902:38:13
21Emma PollardNo club membership2102401:53:26
22Amanda PollardNo club membership2002501:54:15
Lehane FamilyNo club membership00did not start

3Hr Score

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Johannes WeversNo club membership173002:49:46
2Kim BeckinsaleSO.Q173002:55:34
3Craig JeffsMT.Q164002:54:50
4Jan LevertonNo club membership155002:55:29
5Michelle KromeNo club membership153002:59:03
6Greg KromeSO.Q153002:59:07
7Mark DenhamNo club membership1420303:02:20
8Dave CongreveEN.Q135002:59:57
9Linda ThompsonNo club membership125002:53:53
10Robert MilneMT.Q123002:48:57
11Walter KelemenSO.Q1200103:00:02
12Jane ZimmermanEN.Q103002:24:52
13Janet SouthernNo club membership103002:58:37
14Jo JensenNo club membership102002:50:54
15Kass TorreNo club membership102002:51:02
16Fridja ErnensNo club membership101002:26:58
17Sue ClarkeSO.Q99002:42:18
18Rachel MechamSO.Q99002:52:58
19Nerrida ScottMT.Q87002:51:05
20Bernie NicholsSO.Q82002:46:22
21Paul EwingNo club membership69002:57:29
22Melanie EwingNo club membership69002:57:50
23Melissa FieldNo club membership33002:50:41
24Louise ConwayQueen33002:50:54
25Stuart WilkinsNo club membership33002:54:16
Kelsey HarveyNo club membership00did not start
Petrea RogersSO.Q00did not start
Gary SutherlandNo club membership00did not start
Albert van der WykQueen00did not start

Short

9 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Don RostedtNo club membership1:37:11
2Claire PeglerQueen2:07:52

Medium

17 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Randall LathamSO.Q2:11:04

E-Bike

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Barry HuntingtonNo club membership90001:28:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.