Orienteering Australia

Official results for Beerburrum West SF MTBO SS 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Beerburrum West SF MTBO SS 5
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 28 July 2019

M16

8 700 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
Finn NevardNo club membershipdid not start

M50

12 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:10:52 Download route in GPX format
2John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:43:44
3David FirmanEnoggeroos1:44:37
Glen Van HestSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Tom HalesMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersdid not finish

M60

10 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:30:15
2David HillSunshine Orienteers Club1:30:46
3Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club1:42:43
4Mike MoynihanNo club membership2:04:39
5Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:07:10
6Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:49:17
7Chris MassinghamNo club membership2:58:46

M70

8 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:08:36

W21

16 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
Julie HadzicNo club membershipmispunched

W40

12 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club1:48:14
2Kristina O'DwyerNo club membership2:24:47
Kellie StonierNo club membershipmispunched

W50

10 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club1:47:05

W60

8 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2:18:20
2Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:24:43

3hr Score

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Johannes WeversNo club membership166002:52:32
2Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers149002:48:21
3Linda ThompsonNo club membership120002:56:45
4Robert MilneMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers92002:52:43
5Wayne ParrottNo club membership92002:57:29
6Courtney PatrickNo club membership92002:57:33

Short

8 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Richard PriceNo club membership1:19:54
Claire PeglerOrienteering Queenslandmispunched

Long

18 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
Melanie EwingNo club membershipmispunched
Paul EwingNo club membershipmispunched

Rec Score

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Owen MatthewsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers571191:31:51
2Stuart CoxSunshine Orienteers Club53731:30:18
3Karen BeathNo club membership47001:26:45
4Dion TaylorSunshine Orienteers Club28001:27:27
5Rachel TaylorNo club membership28001:27:29
6Susan DawsonNo club membership02531:55:15
7Barb NealNo club membership02661:56:36
8Michelle MunroNo club membership02731:57:14
9Amanda HarrisonNo club membership02741:57:21
Nerrida ScottMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1800did not finish
Luke TrevethanMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1800did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.