Orienteering Australia

Official results for Wild Horse Mountain MTBO SS 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Wild Horse Mountain MTBO SS 9
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 29 September 2019

M21

32 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:20:05

M50

21 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:01:49
2Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:07:45
3John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:11:16
4David FirmanEnoggeroos1:22:46
5Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club1:25:04

M60

16 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:23:57

W21

25 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kristina O'DwyerNo club membership2:48:31

W40

21 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club1:33:30
2Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club1:34:53
3Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club3:20:00

W50

16 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joanne RogersNo club membership1:27:59

W60

7 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteers1:05:40
2Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:19:56

Rec Score

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen TomsNo club membership54001:25:37
2Christina* FiduciosoNo club membership49001:43:32
3Courtney Goodacre*No club membership49001:43:33
4Sam PatersonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers48001:31:37
5Jessica PatersonNo club membership47821:31:40
6Kathy* LinsleyNo club membership42001:31:06
7Jennifer Turner*No club membership42001:31:29
8Kellie StonierNo club membership42001:51:41
9Maria Whittaker*No club membership38001:35:24
10Darren Whittaker*No club membership37461:35:27
11Erica Turner*No club membership28001:36:41
12Alex* TurnerNo club membership28001:37:17
13Jordan MNo club membership23001:24:35
14Darcy Seeley*No club membership23001:24:36
15ScarletTannoch-Bland* No club membership22001:25:58
16Jenny Tannoch-Bland*No club membership22001:26:27
17Kye* Tannoch-BlandNo club membership22001:26:47
18Eamon WalshBullecourt Boulder Bounders16001:59:14
19Nole Prendiville*No club membership16001:59:30
20Carmel Prendiville*No club membership16001:59:59
21Ethan Prendiville*No club membership16002:00:13
22Jae Prendiville*No club membership16002:00:14
23Wil* CraigNo club membership15001:26:11

3 hour Score

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paul ElbyEnoggeroos202002:43:08
2Jan LevertonSunshine Orienteers Club202002:59:59
3Kim BeckinsaleSunshine Orienteers Club195002:49:36
4Johannes WeversNo club membership190002:52:47
5Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers188002:59:27
6Linda ThompsonNo club membership154002:56:44
7Alison DenhamNo club membership149463:05:58
8Mark DenhamNo club membership148553:04:16
9Walter KelemenSunshine Orienteers Club1297133:12:18
10Dave CongreveEnoggeroos128002:55:08
11Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Club123002:51:50
12Sue ClarkeSunshine Orienteers Club114002:58:40
13Ashton* pelleNo club membership113002:45:58
14Volker PelleSunshine Orienteers Club113002:49:15
15Karen BeathNo club membership112002:55:04
16Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club109002:54:57
17Julie DoornenbalNo club membership109002:59:36
18Julie RooneyNo club membership109002:59:43
19Louise ConwayNo club membership100002:57:31
20Ruth LuscombeNo club membership99913:00:45
21Kass TorreSunshine Orienteers Club98002:51:02
22Jo JensenSunshine Orienteers Club98002:59:26
23Janet SouthernSunshine Orienteers Club90553:04:48
24Claire PeglerOrienteering Queensland80002:42:31
25Nerrida ScottMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers38001:51:07
26Luke TrevethanMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers38001:51:20
David HillSunshine Orienteers Club00did not start

Short

7 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tanya BuchanNo club membership1:33:03

Medium

21 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stuart CoxSunshine Orienteers Club1:22:04
2Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:11:51
3Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:11:56
4Richard CrossleyNo club membership2:33:26

Long

32 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PriceNo club membership2:04:05

E-Bike

32 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Fiona CrossleyNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.