Orienteering Australia

Official results for Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 17 May 2019

Senior Girls

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barlow SallyAvila37:018:13

Senior Boys

4 500 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Newcombe JeremyMelbHS28:546:25
2Redman MarcusScotch29:59+1:056:39
3Lines-Perrier CharlieScotch32:45+3:517:16
4Caldwell EdwardMelbHS34:39+5:457:42
5Poon JoshuaScotch36:49+7:558:10
6Liyanaratne AsanMelbHS38:35+9:418:34
7Loscher LucaMelbHS39:34+10:408:47
8Tso BernardMelbHS42:07+13:139:21
9Vestergaard WillMelbHS43:50+14:569:44
10Wijesinghe ChanukaMelbHS44:20+15:269:51
11Sutherland DuncanScotch44:23+15:299:51
12Tang AdamMelbHS44:51+15:579:58
13Tingate LachlanScotch45:32+16:3810:07
14Loh ElginMelbHS46:31+17:3710:20
15Sirlyn RaymondScotch47:05+18:1110:27
16Ratnanesan KavenMelbHS47:26+18:3210:32
17Mun EtienneScotch52:14+23:2011:36
18Lee DonggeonMelbHS52:54+24:0011:45
19Tran RyanMelbHS59:22+30:2813:11
20Singh ArnavMelbHS59:41+30:4713:15
21Cammarata GianlucaMelbHS1:00:45+31:5113:30
22Yanagi RaymondScotch1:03:21+34:2714:04
23Epa AsankaMelbHS1:05:52+36:5814:38
24Smart HemantScotch1:06:34+37:4014:47
25Cook ElliottMelbHS1:07:46+38:5215:03
26Wang EricMelbHS1:09:37+40:4315:28
27Li EricMelbHS1:10:52+41:5815:44
28Kapatkar SankeetMelbHS1:12:32+43:3816:07
29Poon LincolnScotch1:17:49+48:5517:17
30Nguyen MichaelMelbHS1:17:50+48:5617:17
31Baptiste EmeryMelbHS1:29:16+1:00:2219:50
32Nguyen IanMelbHS1:29:56+1:01:0219:59
33Nguy BrendanMelbHS1:31:12+1:02:1820:16
34Jin BangyanMelbHS1:33:19+1:04:2520:44
35Huang JoeyMelbHS1:39:47+1:10:5322:10
36Hettiarachchi YasinduMelbHS1:45:35+1:16:4123:27
Rafferty LeoMelbHSmispunched
Chen RanieMelbHSmispunched
Lee RyanMelbHSmispunched
Rizwan ZackiMelbHSmispunched
Siventhirakumar AbishanMelbHSdid not finish
Lobo KaneMelbHSdid not finish

Junior Girls

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Louw AmberWesley23:516:48

Junior Boys

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amorosi LouieMelbHS41:3011:51
2Ravichandran SanjayMelbHS45:33+4:0313:00
3Wijekoon RonathMelbHS1:29:23+47:5325:32
Ng JayeMelbHSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.