Orienteering Australia

Official results for Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Wednesday 22 May 2019

Senior Girls

4 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cowburn LilyBraemar26:006:30
2Griffiths GabriellaLowther27:03+1:036:45
3Stockdale ReneeBraemar27:23+1:236:50
4Kades HollyBraemar30:24+4:247:36
5Robinson HollyBraemar30:59+4:597:44
6Spencer KirrilyBraemar34:03+8:038:30
7Merritt EmmaLowther34:20+8:208:35
8Williams AlexandraLowther35:21+9:218:50
9McKeon ChloeLowther37:01+11:019:15
10MacDonald-Smart MiaLowther39:12+13:129:48
11Piper DaphneBraemar40:38+14:3810:09
12Hemmingway StellaBraemar41:16+15:1610:19
13Richter EllaLowther49:35+23:3512:23
14Hardy KarmenLowther1:09:04+43:0417:16

Senior Boys

4 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Whitfield ConnorBraemar20:435:03
2Smith JoshuaBraemar23:04+2:215:37
3Shaddock ThomasBraemar25:48+5:056:17
4Repka JackBraemar28:35+7:526:58
Shaw BenjaminBraemarmispunched
Belleville JackBraemarmispunched
Oswin WilliamBraemardid not finish

Junior Girls

3 400 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Taverna SophieGisborne16:154:46
2Patterson Lade ElizaBraemar18:53+2:385:33
3Gujer-Jones LottiBraemar19:19+3:045:40
4Males TanaBraemar19:20+3:055:41
5Kappel EleanorBraemar19:30+3:155:44
6Conroy EmilyBraemar21:34+5:196:20
7McBride ZoeBraemar21:37+5:226:21
8Pomroy-Farrugia LilyGisborne21:59+5:446:27
9Brierty AnitaBraemar22:38+6:236:39
10Brown MaddisonGisborne23:02+6:476:46
11Wilson-Annan CharlotteBraemar23:48+7:337:00
12Coates MadelineBraemar23:49+7:347:00
13Sutherland HeatherBraemar24:07+7:527:05
14Pemberton EliseBraemar24:17+8:027:08
15Barrett JuliaBraemar25:17+9:027:26
16Sims MillyBraemar25:37+9:227:32
17Stockdale AlisonBraemar25:54+9:397:37
18Soper KloeBraemar26:34+10:197:48
19Brierty LouiseBraemar26:36+10:217:49
20Scott HayleyBraemar26:39+10:247:50
21Plunkett IsabelBraemar26:45+10:307:52
22Bagin HarrietBraemar27:04+10:497:57
23Ellis RubyBraemar27:18+11:038:01
24Barake LaurenBraemar28:56+12:418:30
25Stamp FenellaBraemar29:08+12:538:34
26Clough SarahBraemar30:20+14:058:55
27Grannis IngridGisborne31:17+15:029:12
28Gehling SophieBraemar31:41+15:269:19
29Wearne GeorgiaBraemar31:52+15:379:22
30O'Kelly AmyBraemar32:20+16:059:30
31Putyra EliseBraemar33:04+16:499:43
32Priest MiettaBraemar34:27+18:1210:07
33Shaw CaitlinBraemar35:26+19:1110:25
34Withers GeordieBraemar36:01+19:4610:35
35McCullock AmyGisborne43:47+27:3212:52
36Sophocli AlexandraLowther45:33+29:1813:23
37Ryan NadiaLowther45:55+29:4013:30
38Oswin ClaudiaBraemar50:13+33:5814:46
39Willen PippaBraemar1:08:22+52:0720:06
Holmes BridgetGisbornemispunched
Djurovitch DominiqueLowtherdid not finish

Junior Boys

3 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Smith JesseBraemar17:145:04
2Luxmoore HarryBraemar18:16+1:025:22
3Vowles SamuelBraemar22:58+5:446:45
4Wearne MitchellBraemar23:41+6:276:57
5Ardas GusBraemar24:08+6:547:05
6Crawford CameronBraemar24:44+7:307:16
7Prendergast MaximusBraemar25:52+8:387:36
8James LachlanBraemar26:42+9:287:51
9Kent MaxBraemar27:33+10:198:06
10Cook NoahBraemar28:18+11:048:19
11Patterson Lade EdwardBraemar29:08+11:548:34
12Hinton BenjaminBraemar30:16+13:028:54
13Luhrs-Cook MaxBraemar31:10+13:569:10
14Biesot RoderickBraemar33:12+15:589:45
15Eagling WillBraemar35:16+18:0210:22
16Leyden JackBraemar37:24+20:1011:00
17Ryan NoahBraemar39:25+22:1111:35
18Jones WilliamBraemar46:59+29:4513:49
19Lewandowski AlexGisborne58:23+41:0917:10
20Wade NedGisborne1:09:22+52:0820:24
Fenwick DashielBraemarmispunched
Selby JamesBraemarmispunched
Sargent MaxBraemarmispunched
Trinder ThomasBraemarmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.