Orienteering Australia

Official results for Eastern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Eastern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 24 May 2019

Senior Girls

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karjalainen Venla-LinneaMt Waverley26:586:34
2Lange Pirrie MarlenaKew HS48:35+21:3711:50
3Cuthbert LauraKew HS50:37+23:3912:20

Senior Boys

3 900 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Key JensenKew HS19:084:54
2Thyer EdwardKew HS22:48+3:405:50
3Davey WilliamKew HS23:54+4:466:07
4Punshon DylanKew HS25:34+6:266:33
5Rowlands AlexanderTemplestowe27:42+8:347:06
6Grayson OwenTrinity28:21+9:137:16
7Comte-Harvey FinneganKew HS29:26+10:187:32
8Korczak-Krzeczowski AaronKew HS44:16+25:0811:21
9Siew-Adachi DaichiKew HS45:30+26:2211:40
10Somay DanielKew HS49:25+30:1712:40
11Zhou ZhouKew HS53:31+34:2313:43
12Brian JackKew HS1:02:19+43:1115:58

Junior Girls

3 200 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Key MillaKew HS21:196:39
2Arthur SophieIvanhoe Girls22:05+0:466:54
3Ogden EllaRingwood31:10+9:519:44
4Hobbs EleanorKew HS31:18+9:599:46
5Marty CatherineIvanhoe31:19+10:009:47
6Sleigh SiennaRingwood33:07+11:4810:20
7Wilson JemimaRingwood35:13+13:5411:00
8Tolliday OliviaRingwood36:19+15:0011:20
9Viney TaylorRingwood37:16+15:5711:38
10Busch MiaRingwood37:48+16:2911:48
11Parkinson BrigidRingwood38:20+17:0111:58
12Traplin AvaRingwood39:12+17:5312:15
13Dal Pos MiaKew HS39:48+18:2912:26
14Mcinerney TeganRingwood40:03+18:4412:30
15Koh SiennaRingwood41:15+19:5612:53
16Leonard MaeveRingwood41:52+20:3313:05
17Madigan DelanyRingwood43:51+22:3213:42
18Hillier ChelseaRingwood50:02+28:4315:38
19Stewart AndieKew HS52:07+30:4816:17
20Kelly EbonyRingwood1:01:55+40:3619:20
21Timmer ErinRingwood1:02:05+40:4619:24
22James MyleeRingwood1:05:47+44:2820:33
23Humphreys BrookeRingwood1:07:42+46:2321:09
24Roberts AbbyRingwood1:12:04+50:4522:31
25Slade OliviaRingwood1:16:08+54:4923:47
26Dowding CaitlinRingwood1:26:35+1:05:1627:03
27Canning CourtneyRingwood1:28:36+1:07:1727:41
Watson EmmaRingwooddid not finish

Junior Boys

3 100 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1White CallumWhitefriars15:485:05
2Arthur TorrenTrinity15:53+0:055:07
3Feuerherdt LachieBendigo SE18:49+3:016:04
4Karjalainen AnttijussiMt Waverley21:38+5:506:58
5Love JamesOxley23:42+7:547:38
6du Toit HenriTrinity24:42+8:547:58
7Chong DanielTrinity25:23+9:358:11
8Feuerherdt LukeBendigo SE25:35+9:478:15
9Scott-Murphy OwenTrinity26:58+11:108:41
10Newell JoshuaEdinburgh29:19+13:319:27
11Smith TullyRingwood30:13+14:259:44
12Newey LachlanRingwood31:05+15:1710:01
13Rabbi NoahRingwood33:16+17:2810:43
14Paton BenRingwood33:45+17:5710:53
15Mazzei SamTrinity34:07+18:1911:00
16Madden SamuelEdinburgh34:39+18:5111:10
17Maccartney JedRingwood34:45+18:5711:12
18Fan MichaelTrinity34:53+19:0511:15
19Howell JamesRingwood34:57+19:0911:16
20Oliver JoshuaRingwood35:50+20:0211:33
21Waite AsherEdinburgh36:02+20:1411:37
22Oliver NathanEdinburgh36:08+20:2011:39
23Norman AngusRingwood37:13+21:2512:00
24Ecevit SinanEdinburgh38:52+23:0412:32
25Shearn CallanRingwood39:16+23:2812:40
26Peng EddieTrinity42:53+27:0513:50
27Drummond JordanRingwood43:36+27:4814:03
28Davison TristanTrinity44:19+28:3114:17
29Nolan MatthewRingwood45:30+29:4214:40
30Huynh KodiRingwood45:35+29:4714:42
31Cavanagh CadeRingwood47:49+32:0115:25
32Farrington ZachRingwood49:26+33:3815:56
33Buckley SamuelEdinburgh53:27+37:3917:14
34Brice RyanRingwood1:01:45+45:5719:55
35Wishart JalKew HS1:16:44+1:00:5624:45
Calcango DanteTrinitymispunched
Martin JackRingwoodmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.