Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 14 June 2019

Senior Girls

4 085 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bradfield-Smith JemimaSHC Kyneton28:166:55
2Eenjees SerrynGirton29:00+0:447:05
3Cuthbert LauraKew HS31:08+2:527:37
4Barlow SallyAvila36:20+8:048:53
5Steer CaitlynBSSC39:01+10:459:33
6Stockdale ReneeBraemar39:37+11:219:41
7Williams AlexandraLowther41:58+13:4210:16
8Bourke BridgetAlice Miller43:33+15:1710:39
9Lange Pirrie MarlenaKew HS43:44+15:2810:42
10Holmberg AmberBSSC45:50+17:3411:13
11Holmberg JemmaBSSC46:58+18:4211:29
12Griffiths GabriellaLowther50:12+21:5612:17
13Bramley MeganBSSC54:34+26:1813:21
14Cowburn LilyBraemar1:04:31+36:1515:47
De Silva CelesteAlice Millermispunched
Richter EllaLowtherdid not finish

Senior Boys

4 085 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arthur MasonTrinity18:484:36
2Neylon ArchieSHC Kyneton19:30+0:424:46
3Davey WilliamKew HS20:47+1:595:05
4Thyer EdwardKew HS21:46+2:585:19
5Whitfield ConnorBraemar22:05+3:175:24
6Newcombe JeremyMelb HS23:53+5:055:50
7Caldwell EdwardMelb HS25:13+6:256:10
8Rowlands AlexanderTemplestowe25:39+6:516:16
9Shaddock ThomasBraemar30:59+12:117:35
10Korczak-Krzeczowski AaronKew HS31:58+13:107:49
11Smith JoshBraemar32:48+14:008:01
12Losher LucaMelb HS33:13+14:258:07
13Murfett ArloAlice Miller33:34+14:468:13
14Repka JackBraemar36:01+17:138:49
15Ng JayeMelb HS1:40:09+1:21:2124:30
Punshon DylanKew HSdid not finish

Junior Girls

3 375 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Taverna SophieGisborne21:016:13
2Arthur SophieIvanhoe Girls21:12+0:116:16
3Louw AmberWesley24:04+3:037:07
4Kappel EleanorBraemar26:14+5:137:46
5Marty CatherineIvanhoe28:10+7:098:20
6Sproule AvaIvanhoe31:18+10:179:16
7Stockdale AlisonBraemar31:56+10:559:27
8Barrow-Green ChloeAlice Miller32:31+11:309:38
9Patterson Lade ElizaBraemar33:22+12:219:53
10Conroy EmilyBraemar34:24+13:2310:11
11Bourke LaurenAlice Miller42:21+21:2012:32
12Dal Pos MiaKew HS50:17+29:1614:53
13Ogden EllaRingwood53:53+32:5215:57
14Busch MiaRingwood56:54+35:5316:51
15Sleigh SiennaRingwood1:01:58+40:5718:21
16Hobbs EleanorKew HS1:04:58+43:5719:14
17Wilson JemimaRingwood1:06:13+45:1219:37
18McBride ZoeBraemar1:09:07+48:0620:28
19Astuto BrigitteAlice Miller1:16:58+55:5722:48
20Tolliday OliviaRingwood1:18:10+57:0923:09
Viney TaylorRingwoodmispunched
Gujer-Jones LottiBraemardid not finish

Junior Boys

3 375 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1White CallumWhitefriars14:124:12
2du Toit HenriTrinity18:24+4:125:27
3Love JamesOxley19:41+5:295:49
4Steer JohnCrusoe20:01+5:495:55
5Feuerherdt LukeBSE College20:37+6:256:06
6Ford AidanAlice Miller22:25+8:136:38
7Smith JesseBraemar22:28+8:166:39
8Luxmoore HarryBraemar23:15+9:036:53
9Wearne MitchellBraemar24:31+10:197:15
10Feuerherdt LachlanBSE College25:04+10:527:25
11Scott-Murphy OwenTrinity26:23+12:117:49
12Chong DanielTrinity30:28+16:169:01
13Ardas GusBraemar30:44+16:329:06
14Ravichandran SanjayMelb HS33:04+18:529:47
15Vowles SamBraemar35:15+21:0310:26
16Amorosi LouieMelb HS36:26+22:1410:47
17Thompson DaneAlice Miller46:54+32:4213:53
18Sanders-Henshall JettAlice Miller1:05:59+51:4719:33
19Ure CalhanAlice Miller1:08:11+53:5920:12
Lobb HugoAlice Millermispunched
Wijekoon RonathMelb HSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.