Orienteering Australia

Official results for Latrobe University Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Latrobe University Sprint
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019

Classes: Show all | LH | SH | E

Long Hard

3 900 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers17:19
2Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers19:22+2:03
3Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers20:03+2:44
3Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers20:03+2:44
5Teemu KarjalainenMelbourne Forest Racers20:42+3:23
6Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers22:03+4:44
7Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:23+5:04
8Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers22:53+5:34
9Damian SpencerDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:02+5:43
10Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club23:05+5:46
11Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers24:08+6:49
12Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:22+7:03
13Conan PrendergastEureka Orienteers24:29+7:10
14Daniel StottOrienteering Victoria24:41+7:22
15Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club25:12+7:53
16Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering25:21+8:02
17Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers25:25+8:06
18Stephen DunbarOrienteering Victoria26:11+8:52
19Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:28+9:09
20Gavin BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club27:08+9:49
21Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:18+9:59
22Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers28:35+11:16
23Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers28:55+11:36
24Sarah LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering29:28+12:09
25Jonathon SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:30+12:11
26Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers31:04+13:45
27James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering31:17+13:58
28Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers31:57+14:38
29Josephine YeatmanNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl32:29+15:10
30Mark BaxterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl32:45+15:26
31Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers33:41+16:22
31Rebecca ShawOrienteering Victoria33:41+16:22
33Ron ScholesYarra Valley Orienteering Club34:09+16:50
34Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering37:21+20:02
35Paul BensonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:19+23:00
36Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:42+24:23
37Hash KaleOrienteering Victoria42:11+24:52
38Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering44:47+27:28
39Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:34+29:15
Nathan LawsonMelbourne Forest Racersnot competing
Joe WoodleyMelbourne Forest Racersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.