Orienteering Australia

Official results for Latrobe University Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Latrobe University Sprint
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019

Classes: Show all | LH | SH | E

Short Hard

2 800 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:05
2Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands16:54+2:49
3Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers18:08+4:03
4Paivi KarjalainenMelbourne Forest Racers18:56+4:51
5Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl19:58+5:53
6Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands20:28+6:23
7Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering22:28+8:23
8Maya BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club23:04+8:59
9Dale TavernaCentral Highlands23:31+9:26
10Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:16+10:11
11Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:36+10:31
12Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:06+11:01
13Claire AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:13+11:08
14Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:23+11:18
15Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:41+11:36
16Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers25:52+11:47
17Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers26:18+12:13
18Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club26:30+12:25
19Kate FrancisMelbourne Forest Racers26:41+12:36
20Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club27:05+13:00
21Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:12+13:07
22Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering27:20+13:15
23Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers29:01+14:56
24Jenelle TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:15+16:10
25Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club30:34+16:29
26Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:28+18:23
27Ray SheldonYarra Valley Orienteering Club33:04+18:59
28Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club33:31+19:26
29Nicole BaxterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:44+19:39
30David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club35:02+20:57
31Pam KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering35:08+21:03
32John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club38:22+24:17
33Dianne ShaldersVictorian ARDF Group41:09+27:04
34Henk DeJongVictorian ARDF Group41:43+27:38
35Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:58+27:53
36Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering42:34+28:29
37Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering50:34+36:29
38Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers55:12+41:07
39Alex IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers56:44+42:39
Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Rod PhillipsMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.