Orienteering Australia

Official results for Latrobe University Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Latrobe University Sprint
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Evan GavensEasy (18)15:20+1:288:31
4Mia GavensEasy (18)21:57+8:0512:11
5Hannah AdamsEasy (18)22:37+8:4512:33
6Zoe FlemingEasy (18)25:34+11:4214:12
7Scott GavensLong Hard (39)22:23+5:045:44
12Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsShort Hard (41)25:06+11:018:57
13Claire AdamsShort Hard (41)25:13+11:089:00
14Geoff AdamsShort Hard (41)25:23+11:189:03
15Greg TamblynShort Hard (41)25:41+11:369:10
15Neo KozmaEasy (18)40:39+26:4722:35
16Sheila AyresEasy (18)40:59+27:0722:46
17Brooke AyresEasy (18)41:38+27:4623:07
19Martin KozmaLong Hard (39)26:28+9:096:47
21Carolyn JacksonLong Hard (39)27:18+9:597:00
21Ewen TempletonShort Hard (41)27:12+13:079:42
24Jenelle TempletonShort Hard (41)30:15+16:1010:48
25Jonathon SutcliffeLong Hard (39)29:30+12:117:33
26Anne RobinsonShort Hard (41)32:28+18:2311:35
26Stephen CollinsLong Hard (39)31:04+13:457:57
29Nicole BaxterShort Hard (41)33:44+19:3912:02
35Paul BensonLong Hard (39)40:19+23:0010:20
35Michael HubbertShort Hard (41)41:58+27:5314:59
36Murray HannaLong Hard (39)41:42+24:2310:41
39Alex IkinShort Hard (41)56:44+42:3920:15

Bendigo Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Serryn EenjesShort Hard (41)18:08+4:036:28
11Lachlan CherryLong Hard (39)24:08+6:496:11
17Raelee EenjesShort Hard (41)26:18+12:139:23
31Darren EenjesLong Hard (39)33:41+16:228:38

Central Highlands

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sophie TavernaShort Hard (41)16:54+2:496:02
6Wendy TavernaShort Hard (41)20:28+6:237:18
9Dale TavernaShort Hard (41)23:31+9:268:23

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Samantha LoveEasy (18)20:02+6:1011:07
7Stuart McWilliamShort Hard (41)22:28+8:238:01
9Damian SpencerLong Hard (39)23:02+5:435:54
10Peter DalwoodShort Hard (41)24:16+10:118:40
11Mark BesleyShort Hard (41)24:36+10:318:47
12Ian DoddLong Hard (39)24:22+7:036:14
13Debbie DoddEasy (18)34:01+20:0918:53
16Ian DaviesLong Hard (39)25:21+8:026:30
22Peter YeatesShort Hard (41)27:20+13:159:45
24Sarah LoveLong Hard (39)29:28+12:097:33
27James LoveLong Hard (39)31:17+13:588:01
31Pam KingShort Hard (41)35:08+21:0312:32
34Wayne LoveLong Hard (39)37:21+20:029:34
36Ilze YeatesShort Hard (41)42:34+28:2915:12
37Peter GroverShort Hard (41)50:34+36:2918:03
38Denise PikeLong Hard (39)44:47+27:2811:28

Eureka Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Aislinn PrendergastLong Hard (39)22:53+5:345:52
13Conan PrendergastLong Hard (39)24:29+7:106:16
23Roch PrendergastShort Hard (41)29:01+14:5610:21
38Judy PrendergastShort Hard (41)55:12+41:0719:42

Melbourne Forest Racers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyEasy (18)13:527:42
1Torren ArthurShort Hard (41)14:055:01
1Bruce ArthurLong Hard (39)17:194:26
2Jensen KeyLong Hard (39)19:22+2:034:57
3Mason ArthurLong Hard (39)20:03+2:445:08
3Natasha KeyLong Hard (39)20:03+2:445:08
4Paivi KarjalainenShort Hard (41)18:56+4:516:45
5Teemu KarjalainenLong Hard (39)20:42+3:235:18
6Fredrik JohanssonLong Hard (39)22:03+4:445:39
17Warren KeyLong Hard (39)25:25+8:066:31
19Kate FrancisShort Hard (41)26:41+12:369:31
22Nicola DalheimLong Hard (39)28:35+11:167:19
28Bill VandendoolLong Hard (39)31:57+14:388:11
Rod PhillipsShort Hard (41)mispunched
Nathan LawsonLong Hard (39)not competing
Joe WoodleyLong Hard (39)not competing

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Geoff ArmstrongShort Hard (41)19:58+5:537:07
9Matthew LaytonEasy (18)27:47+13:5515:26
11Josh LaytonEasy (18)28:24+14:3215:46
29Josephine YeatmanLong Hard (39)32:29+15:108:19
30Mark BaxterLong Hard (39)32:45+15:268:23

Orienteering Victoria

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ethan McDonaldEasy (18)25:53+12:0114:22
8Archie BostockEasy (18)26:56+13:0414:57
10Oscar BostockEasy (18)28:15+14:2315:41
12Alison BostockEasy (18)28:31+14:3915:50
14Daniel StottLong Hard (39)24:41+7:226:19
14Hannah SpencerEasy (18)35:35+21:4319:46
18Elijah SpencerEasy (18)42:15+28:2323:28
18Stephen DunbarLong Hard (39)26:11+8:526:42
31Rebecca ShawLong Hard (39)33:41+16:228:38
37Hash KaleLong Hard (39)42:11+24:5210:48

Parawanga Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Liz AbbottShort Hard (41)25:52+11:479:14
23Bruce BowenLong Hard (39)28:55+11:367:24

Victorian ARDF Group

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Dianne ShaldersShort Hard (41)41:09+27:0414:41
34Henk DeJongShort Hard (41)41:43+27:3814:53

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Maya BennetteShort Hard (41)23:04+8:598:14
10Ted van GeldermalsenLong Hard (39)23:05+5:465:55
15Blair TrewinLong Hard (39)25:12+7:536:27
18Margi FreemantleShort Hard (41)26:30+12:259:27
20Gavin BennetteLong Hard (39)27:08+9:496:57
20Barry McCraeShort Hard (41)27:05+13:009:40
25Kathy LileyShort Hard (41)30:34+16:2910:55
27Ray SheldonShort Hard (41)33:04+18:5911:48
28Libby MeekingShort Hard (41)33:31+19:2611:58
30David GoddardShort Hard (41)35:02+20:5712:30
32John MeekingShort Hard (41)38:22+24:1713:42
33Ron ScholesLong Hard (39)34:09+16:508:45
39Sheila CollsLong Hard (39)46:34+29:1511:56
Dennis TrewinShort Hard (41)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.