Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint #2 The Gap SHS

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint #2 The Gap SHS
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Saturday 16 February 2019

Long

2 900 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aaron BreedNO18:326:23
2Anatoly KulikovUG.Q18:55+0:236:31
3Kurt NeumannEN.Q19:54+1:226:51
4Andrew HillWH.N19:58+1:266:53
5Daniel GrayUG.Q20:06+1:346:55
6Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q20:19+1:477:00
7Krystal NeumannEN.Q20:47+2:157:10
8James SheldonUG.Q21:17+2:457:20
9Ryan GrayUG.Q21:29+2:577:24
10Mark NemethTF.Q22:06+3:347:37
11Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q22:16+3:447:40
12Lachlan HowardEN.Q22:22+3:507:42
13Ben SchulzNO22:28+3:567:44
14Anna SheldonUG.Q24:14+5:428:21
15Heid Therese WiestUG.Q25:04+6:328:38
16Mikaela GrayUG.Q25:24+6:528:45
17Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q27:59+9:279:38
18Neil SimsonTF.Q29:35+11:0310:12
19Juliana de NooyUG.Q31:27+12:5510:50
20Hugo Taunton-BurnettNO33:54+15:2211:41
21Fiona CaristoEN.Q35:27+16:5512:13
22Paul GerbelliniNO40:11+21:3913:51
23Stephen MorrisTF.Q40:14+21:4213:52
24Lachlan FergusonUG.Q44:26+25:5415:19
25James FergusonUG.Q44:27+25:5515:19
26Scott FergusonUG.Q44:29+25:5715:20
27Elizabeth FergusonUG.Q44:40+26:0815:24
28Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q45:35+27:0315:43
29Sara GarbelliniEN.Q52:29+33:5718:05
29Sophie HancockNO52:29+33:5718:05
Wendy NeumannNOmispunched

Short

2 100 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesEN.Q19:119:08
2Daniel DeldotNO19:55+0:449:29
3Brenton GrayUG.Q23:27+4:1611:10
4Reid MoranTF.Q26:03+6:5212:24
5James ShulmeisterUG.Q27:43+8:3213:11
6Lucy PeljoNO28:46+9:3513:41
7Frances PowellUG.Q30:23+11:1214:28
8Malin Taunton-BurnettTS32:33+13:2215:30
9Thomas CaristoEN.Q36:33+17:2217:24
10Michael ConnollyNO40:12+21:0119:08
11Abbey ConnollyNO40:23+21:1219:13
12Kaho OnumaNO40:25+21:1419:14
13Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q40:52+21:4119:27
14Eli ConnollyNO50:20+31:0923:58
15Roy KalecinskiTF.Q1:08:20+49:0932:32
Meredith GrayUG.Qmispunched
Liz WilliamsNOmispunched
Chris NemethTF.Qmispunched
Emma StainleyNOmispunched
Ross StainleyNOmispunched
Wendy NeumannNOmispunched

Easy

800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q8:5111:03
2Abbey ConnollyNO12:25+3:3415:31
3Kaho OnumaNO12:37+3:4615:46
4Eli ConnollyNO12:39+3:4815:48
5Rebecca ConnollyNO12:58+4:0716:12
6Michael ConnollyNO13:00+4:0916:15
7Elin SchulzUG.Q13:34+4:4316:57
8Cate NemethTF.Q17:02+8:1121:17
9Alex CaristoNO18:37+9:4623:16
10Jen WoodsTF.Q21:29+12:3826:51
11Olivia ReadNO38:29+29:3848:06
12Amelia WilliamsNO38:34+29:4348:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.