Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 1 Gosnells

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 1 Gosnells
Organisers: Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 31 March 2019

Bibbulmun Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ricky ThackrayLong (45)15:145:38Download route in GPX format
1Ricky ThackrayShort Uno (11)11:466:32
2Simon WindsorShort Uno (11)11:48+0:026:33
3Hadrien DevillepoxShort Uno (11)12:04+0:186:42
5Riley McFarlaneShort Uno (11)14:27+2:418:01
6Hadrien DevillepoixLong (45)17:30+2:166:28Download route in GPX format
7Simon WindsorLong (45)18:11+2:576:44
9Paul DowlingLong (45)20:03+4:497:25
9Paul DowlingShort Uno (11)18:51+7:0510:28
10Rachel WestLong (45)20:14+5:007:29
15Mason EvesLong (45)21:09+5:557:50
19Rob WestLong (45)24:50+9:369:11
20Sue DowlingShort (23)35:21+20:4119:38
22Russell BuchananLong (45)26:04+10:509:39
27Lily McFarlaneLong (45)27:44+12:3010:16
33Andrea EvesLong (45)32:17+17:0311:57
38Lois WestLong (45)38:34+23:2014:17
39Jack DowlingLong (45)40:20+25:0614:56
40Sharon McFarlaneLong (45)40:24+25:1014:57
41Rob BeattieLong (45)42:05+26:5115:35
Eleanor SansomLong (45)mispunched
Eleanor SansomShort Uno (11)mispunched
Don YoungShort (23)mispunched

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rohan BraidEasy (6)14:2611:06
1Kate BraidLong Uno (1)38:5414:24
2Sten ClaessensLong (45)15:36+0:225:46Download route in GPX format
3Ota SkvorLong (45)16:07+0:535:58
4Lucy JarretShort Uno (11)13:32+1:467:31
5Matt ColemanShort (23)16:15+1:359:01
5Andries SwartLong (45)17:13+1:596:22
6Joseph ColemanShort (23)17:09+2:299:31
6Paul JarretShort Uno (11)14:58+3:128:18
10Kate BraidShort (23)19:16+4:3610:42
11Ceri PassLong (45)20:19+5:057:31
12Lucy JarretLong (45)20:49+5:357:42
13Luan SwartLong (45)20:55+5:417:44
14Veronika VavrovaLong (45)21:00+5:467:46
16Heike BehrbohmShort (23)28:29+13:4915:49
17Vanessa SmithLong (45)23:01+7:478:31
21Wendy HobleyShort (23)45:45+31:0525:25
35Paul JarrettLong (45)33:39+18:2512:27
42David PassLong (45)42:18+27:0415:40

LOST

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Anthea FeaverShort (23)14:50+0:108:14
3Duncan SullivanShort (23)15:34+0:548:38
4Noel SchoknechtShort (23)16:05+1:258:56
7Tony SimpkinsShort (23)17:27+2:479:41
8Ian FletcherShort (23)17:55+3:159:57
8Edward PLummerShort Uno (11)18:32+6:4610:17
9Richard MatthewsShort (23)18:58+4:1810:32
13Rosemary KullmannShort (23)24:24+9:4413:33
14Janet FletcherShort (23)24:53+10:1313:49
17Gary AitkenShort (23)28:38+13:5815:54
18Robert GraiegLong (45)23:09+7:558:34
18Jennifer BinnsShort (23)32:18+17:3817:56
19Moreen CoxShort (23)34:09+19:2918:58
20Riley McFarlaneLong (45)25:07+9:539:18
21Edward PlummerLong (45)25:58+10:449:37
23Phil TaylorLong (45)26:41+11:279:52
24Tony SimpkinsLong (45)26:54+11:409:57
25Jennifer PorterLong (45)26:58+11:449:59
31Simon SpagnolLong (45)29:51+14:3711:03
32Mike HoweLong (45)29:55+14:4111:04
33Dale BryanLong (45)32:17+17:0311:57
Toivo PedasteLong (45)mispunched
Brian AustinLong (45)mispunched

No club membership

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Nicole Sophie BaileyEasy (6)17:59+3:3313:50
4Madi McClellandEasy (6)25:57+11:3119:57
5Sparrow GwinettEasy (6)44:33+30:0734:16
John Lily RobertsEasy (6)mispunched
Nicole BaileyShort Uno (11)did not finish

South-West Orienteering Trekke

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Robyn PhillipsEasy (6)19:38+5:1215:06
7Riley MartinShort Uno (11)16:24+4:389:06
8Riley MartinLong (45)18:20+3:066:47

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Russell WadeShort (23)14:408:08
4Oliver MartinLong (45)16:37+1:236:09
10Sharon McFarlaneShort Uno (11)20:19+8:3311:17
11Dan GreigShort (23)21:04+6:2411:42
12Rosalie McCauleyShort (23)21:43+7:0312:03
15Peter HamiltonShort (23)25:15+10:3514:01
16Tom BrownlieLong (45)22:32+7:188:20Download route in GPX format
26Ron MarcusLong (45)27:39+12:2510:14
28Graeme HarrisLong (45)28:22+13:0810:30
29Robert BoekelaarLong (45)28:32+13:1810:34
30Shaun RichardsLong (45)29:23+14:0910:52
36Michelle MartinLong (45)35:27+20:1313:07
37Sarah RichardsLong (45)35:46+20:3213:14
Nick LethbridgeShort (23)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.