Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 1 Peterdine

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 1 Peterdine
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019

H1

7 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLOST40:485:40 Download route in GPX format
2Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers59:29+18:418:15 Download route in GPX format
3Andries SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers1:06:46+25:589:16
4Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:01+28:139:35
5Johannes ItenOLC Winterthur1:12:42+31:5410:05
6Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:14:19+33:3110:19
7Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:14:43+33:5510:22 Download route in GPX format
8Robert GraiegLOST1:15:19+34:3110:27
9Maurice PattenRed Roos1:43:37+1:02:4914:23

H2

5 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers53:379:34
2Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers57:44+4:0710:18
3Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers1:10:05+16:2812:30
4Tony WhittakerBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:39+17:0212:36
5Edward PlummerLOST1:15:00+21:2313:23
6Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:23:00+29:2314:49
7Jennifer PorterLOST1:23:01+29:2414:49
8Lucy JarretKulgun 225 Orienteers1:30:36+36:5916:10
John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

H3

4 500 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers30:246:45
2Anthea FeaverLOST39:12+8:488:42
3Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers39:13+8:498:42 Download route in GPX format
4Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers43:53+13:299:45
5Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers45:47+15:2310:10
5Noel SchoknechtLOST45:47+15:2310:10
7Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers48:01+17:3710:40 Download route in GPX format
8Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the51:36+21:1211:28
9Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the52:54+22:3011:45
10Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the53:51+23:2711:58
11Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the54:51+24:2712:11
12Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers54:58+24:3412:12
13Mike HoweLOST56:50+26:2612:37
14Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers58:13+27:4912:56
15Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the59:06+28:4213:08 Download route in GPX format
16Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:01:56+31:3213:45
17Michael CookNone1:02:04+31:4013:47
18Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:11+31:4713:49
19Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:03:02+32:3814:00
20Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:03:18+32:5414:04
21Tony SimpkinsLOST1:05:50+35:2614:37
22Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:53+38:2915:18
23Matt OldfieldNone1:09:13+38:4915:22
24Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1:14:02+43:3816:27
25Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:58+44:3416:39 Download route in GPX format
26Nick FluxWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:56+49:3217:45
27Helen BaileyLOST1:22:51+52:2718:24
28Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:31:18+1:00:5420:17
Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

H4

2 700 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the29:1610:50
2David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers32:14+2:5811:56
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the34:04+4:4812:37 Download route in GPX format
4Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers36:47+7:3113:37
5Rosemary KullmannLOST37:18+8:0213:48
6Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers38:36+9:2014:17
7Toivo PedasteLOST39:24+10:0814:35
8Peter GillonLOST39:56+10:4014:47
9John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers40:35+11:1915:01
9Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers40:35+11:1915:01
11Chas LaneLOST41:30+12:1415:22
12Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the42:08+12:5215:36
13Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers44:29+15:1316:28
14Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers45:56+16:4017:00
15Janet FletcherLOST47:44+18:2817:40
16Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers49:19+20:0318:15
17Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the51:23+22:0719:01
18Gina WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the59:07+29:5121:53
19Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:04:06+34:5023:44
20Jennifer BinnsLOST1:14:17+45:0127:30
Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Gary AitkenLOSTmispunched
Moreen CoxLOSTmispunched
Ian WaltersBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Merran WarltersBush n Beach Orienteering Clubmispunched

M

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers24:118:03
2Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers38:09+13:5812:43
3Matt ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers40:47+16:3613:35
4Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers41:20+17:0913:46
5Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:46+38:3520:55
6Philomena HumphriesLOST1:06:36+42:2522:12
7Peter StandenLOST1:30:06+1:05:5530:02
8Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1:57:50+1:33:3939:16
Stephen DenneyNonedid not finish

E

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers22:598:30
2Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers27:26+4:2710:09
3Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers32:54+9:5512:11
4Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:12:11+49:1226:44

VE

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruben ClassensWullundigong Orienteers of the19:358:54
2Reece SwartWullundigong Orienteers of the31:51+12:1614:28
3Malin ItenOLC Winterthur1:05:11+45:3629:37
4Georgia JamesNone1:28:35+1:09:0040:15
Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.