Orienteering Australia

Official results for Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 March 2019

Hard 1

4 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack NeumannQLD Cyclones25:516:09
2James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers28:23+2:326:45
3Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers28:44+2:536:50
4Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers30:18+4:277:12
5Daniel BrowningQueensland Rogaine Association30:43+4:527:18
6Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos33:54+8:038:04
7Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers34:11+8:208:08
8Geoff PeckToohey Forest Orienteers34:19+8:288:10
9Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos37:06+11:158:50
10Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers39:37+13:469:25
11Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos47:28+21:3711:18
12Amanda CraigNo club membership1:05:27+39:3615:35

Hard 2

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel J GrayNo club membership29:568:05
2Krystal J NeumannNo club membership30:48+0:528:19
3Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers33:32+3:369:03
4Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club53:32+23:3614:28
5Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers56:33+26:3715:17
6Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers59:12+29:1616:00
7Brian CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:10:42+40:4619:06
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Hard 3

3 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club42:2612:51
2Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos54:29+12:0316:30
3Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers54:30+12:0416:30
4Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers55:27+13:0116:48
5Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos57:43+15:1717:29
6Jim BowlingEnoggeroos1:03:53+21:2719:21
7Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers1:04:06+21:4019:25
8Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers1:31:48+49:2227:49
9Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos1:33:32+51:0628:20
Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched

Moderate

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle-Renee JaneNo club membership31:3813:10
2Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers37:56+6:1815:48
3Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers39:38+8:0016:30
4Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers57:14+25:3623:50
5Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:00:59+29:2125:24
6Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers1:15:47+44:0931:34

Easy

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maddie CourtNo club membership31:2018:25
2Jen WoodsToohey Forest Orienteers53:40+22:2031:34
3James DougallNo club membership59:31+28:1135:00
4Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:15:21+44:0144:19
Alan AlwoodNo club membershipmispunched

Very Easy

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Theo CourtNo club membership33:5822:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.