Orienteering Australia

Official results for Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 March 2019

Enoggeroos

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Joseph GarbelliniHard 3 (10)54:29+12:0316:30
5Sara GarbelliniHard 3 (10)57:43+15:1717:29
6Jim BowlingHard 3 (10)1:03:53+21:2719:21
6Samuel GarbelliniHard 1 (12)33:54+8:038:04
9Rhonda BowlingHard 3 (10)1:33:32+51:0628:20
9Krystal NeumannHard 1 (12)37:06+11:158:50
11Thomas GarbelliniHard 1 (12)47:28+21:3711:18

No club membership

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Theo CourtVery Easy (1)33:5822:38
1Daniel J GrayHard 2 (8)29:568:05
1Michelle-Renee JaneModerate (6)31:3813:10
1Maddie CourtEasy (5)31:2018:25
2Krystal J NeumannHard 2 (8)30:48+0:528:19
3James DougallEasy (5)59:31+28:1135:00
12Amanda CraigHard 1 (12)1:05:27+39:3615:35
Alan AlwoodEasy (5)mispunched

QLD Cyclones

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jack NeumannHard 1 (12)25:516:09

Queensland Rogaine Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Daniel BrowningHard 1 (12)30:43+4:527:18

Sunshine Orienteers Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Trevor SauerHard 3 (10)42:2612:51
4Peter RussellHard 2 (8)53:32+23:3614:28

Toohey Forest Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jen WoodsEasy (5)53:40+22:2031:34
4Karyn RossModerate (6)57:14+25:3623:50
4Judith HayHard 3 (10)55:27+13:0116:48
4Pam CoxEasy (5)1:15:21+44:0144:19
5Christine CordwellModerate (6)1:00:59+29:2125:24
7Brian CordwellHard 2 (8)1:10:42+40:4619:06
8Jennifer BrettHard 3 (10)1:31:48+49:2227:49
8Geoff PeckHard 1 (12)34:19+8:288:10
Alan W CoxHard 3 (10)mispunched

Ugly Gully Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Clive PopeModerate (6)37:56+6:1815:48
2James SheldonHard 1 (12)28:23+2:326:45
3Linda BurridgeModerate (6)39:38+8:0016:30
3Su Yan TayHard 2 (8)33:32+3:369:03
3Tom SchultsHard 3 (10)54:30+12:0416:30
4Ryan GrayHard 1 (12)30:18+4:277:12
5Juliana de NooyHard 2 (8)56:33+26:3715:17
6Geraldine ChatfieldHard 2 (8)59:12+29:1616:00
6Barbara PopeModerate (6)1:15:47+44:0931:34
7Neville CobboldHard 3 (10)1:04:06+21:4019:25
7Daniel GrayHard 1 (12)34:11+8:208:08
10Nicholas BurridgeHard 1 (12)39:37+13:469:25
Jacquie RandHard 2 (8)mispunched

Western and Hills Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Andrew HillHard 1 (12)28:44+2:536:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.