Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton *new map*

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton *new map*
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 8 April 2019

A: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matt ShadwellNo club membership27:55
2Michael ReedNo club membership28:10
3James SwannNo club membership30:30
4Broderick MatthewsNo club membership34:10
5Jonathan RicksRR-A34:40
6Peter AntcliffBS-A45:34
7Cameron CurryNo club membership48:45

A: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace CraneAO-A29:42
2Rowena WoodsNo club membership35:50
3Amelia WaltonNo club membership42:50

A: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership32:11
1Alistair SmithNo club membership32:11
2Jen BrightNo club membership45:10
2Wil MuscatNo club membership45:10
3Gavin KeatingNo club membership51:43
3Michael KeatingNo club membership51:43

B: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David McCookNo club membership34:55
2Jim WhiteNo club membership41:29
3Ewen ThompsonNo club membership41:30

B: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kylie SmythNo club membership45:50
2Helen NortheyNo club membership58:40

B: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben JowettNo club membership32:03
1Carl SounessNo club membership32:03
2Desiree DavisNo club membership37:28
2Xavier DavisNo club membership37:28

C: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David BaussmannNo club membership30:45
2Bryant AllenPO-A44:00
3John SuominenWE-A45:25

C: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jaclyn FletcherNo club membership34:27
1Kerin KeeganNo club membership34:27
2A CrockerNo club membership37:50
2B CrockerNo club membership37:50
3Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership39:45
3Gary CairaNo club membership39:45
4Holly BloziakNo club membership59:30
4Roger BloziakNo club membership59:30

D: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PalmerNo club membership36:08

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karla GrantNo club membership24:05
2Emily Steewart-ReedNo club membership27:45

D: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jane TedeschiNo club membership35:13
1Rebecca TedeschiRR-A35:13
2Fergus SmythNo club membership43:53
2Minnie SmythNo club membership43:53
2Richard SmythNo club membership43:53
3Abigail de ZoetenNo club membership43:55
3David de ZoetenNo club membership43:55

PowerWalk: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A2057:35
2Mick SaundersNo club membership1659:15
3Lawrie BrownNo club membership1558:05
4Narasimha Rao BandiPO-A11-31:06:00

PowerWalk: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochranePO-A1959:59
2Pat MiethkePO-A1458:20
3Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A16-31:05:50

PowerWalk: Teams

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kerrie CowanNo club membership1557:40
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1557:40
2Daniel BrightNo club membership1253:40
2Richard FrostNo club membership1253:40
2Laura MuscatNo club membership1253:40
3Amelie CockerillNo club membership1159:45
3Josh CockerillNo club membership1159:45
3Max CockerillNo club membership1159:45
3Peter CockerillNo club membership1159:45
3Rachel RobertsNo club membership1159:45
4Tamar AmichaiNo club membership848:55
4Aurora TeitelbaumNo club membership848:55
4Sophia TeitelbaumNo club membership848:55
4Tova TeitelbaumNo club membership848:55
4Zadie TeitelbaumNo club membership848:55
5A CarnahanNo club membership752:20
5Michael CarnahanNo club membership752:20
6Jack PalmerNo club membership654:00
6Jane ReynoldsNo club membership654:00
7Cheryl HaynesNo club membership8-51:10:00
7Sara LemanskiNo club membership8-51:10:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.