Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waggaroos local event

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waggaroos local event
Organiser: Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019

No club membership

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hatherly familyModerate (4)1:00:42+10:3024:16
3Shani RajasekeraHard2 (4)1:39:54+50:0837:00
4Alex RedheadHard1 (9)58:05+16:1217:05
4Melissa & Baxter Pike, Tim Rudd & Logan SeamanEasy (6)26:50+14:1219:10
7Tadeusz DavenportHard1 (9)1:04:41+22:4819:01
4Melissa & Baxter Pike, Tim Rudd & Logan SeamanModerate (4)mispunched

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart YoungHard1 (9)41:5312:19

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2John OliverHard1 (9)45:10+3:1713:17

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Briohny SeamanHard1 (9)46:32+4:3913:41

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Phil RoyHard1 (9)1:01:22+19:2918:02

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Deb DaveyHard1 (9)1:03:57+22:0418:48

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Pauline MooreHard1 (9)1:33:50+51:5727:35

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Dale CleggHard1 (9)1:42:13+1:00:2030:03

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sean SunleyHard2 (4)49:4618:25

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Wes CampbellHard2 (4)1:25:52+36:0631:48

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Bob MooreHard2 (4)mispunched

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan & Iona JuddModerate (4)50:1220:04

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Julie SunleyModerate (4)mispunched

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rob & Joannah McDougallEasy (6)12:389:01

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Deb & Ian McDougallEasy (6)24:53+12:1517:46

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Julie Gooding & JarrahEasy (6)25:18+12:4018:04

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Kath OliverEasy (6)27:49+15:1119:52

WRN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Mel Bradley & AlexanderEasy (6)33:18+20:4023:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.