Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Metro League #1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Metro League #1
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

Classes: Show all | Div1 | Div2 | Div3 | Div4 | Div5 | Easy | Very Easy

Div 2

5 800 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sebastian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:28
2Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers46:46+1:18
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers46:54+1:26
4Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers47:38+2:10
5Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers49:33+4:05
6Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers49:39+4:11
7Fergus MackieBig Foot Orienteers50:29+5:01
8Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers50:43+5:15
9Dean WilliamsonSouthern Highlands Orienteers51:13+5:45
10Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers51:49+6:21
11Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers52:03+6:35
12Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers52:16+6:48
13Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers52:22+6:54
14Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers53:24+7:56
15Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers53:41+8:13
16Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers54:47+9:19
17Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers55:32+10:04
18Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers55:39+10:11
18Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers55:39+10:11
20Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers56:28+11:00
21Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers56:37+11:09
22Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers58:00+12:32
23David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers59:59+14:31
24Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:00+14:32
25John BrayanGaringal Orienteers1:00:16+14:48
26Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:56+15:28
27Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers1:01:05+15:37
28Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers1:01:18+15:50
29Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:02:15+16:47
30David BrayGaringal Orienteers1:02:30+17:02
31Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:03:37+18:09
32Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers1:04:44+19:16
33Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers1:07:19+21:51
34Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers1:07:52+22:24
35Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers1:08:21+22:53
36Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:45+23:17
37Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:13:01+27:33
38Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers1:14:45+29:17
39Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers1:24:27+38:59
40Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers2:11:34+1:26:06
41Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteersdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.