Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Metro League #1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Metro League #1
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

Classes: Show all | Div1 | Div2 | Div3 | Div4 | Div5 | Easy | Very Easy

Div 3

2 900 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Heath WallaceKnox Grammar School29:06
2David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33:01+3:55
3Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33:09+4:03
4Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers33:29+4:23
5Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers34:25+5:19
6Tom GordonKnox Grammar School34:33+5:27
7Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers34:51+5:45
8Alex Koch-LowndesKnox Grammar School35:45+6:39
9Jim MackayUringa Orienteers35:47+6:41
10Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers36:16+7:10
11Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers36:21+7:15Download route in GPX format
12Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers36:52+7:46
13Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers37:20+8:14
14William LiuKnox Grammar School37:29+8:23
15Jackson BoothKnox Grammar School38:41+9:35
16Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers38:57+9:51
17MIchael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers39:15+10:09Download route in GPX format
18Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers39:24+10:18
19Nina GannonRed Roos39:53+10:47
20Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers40:27+11:21
21Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers40:50+11:44
22Jay SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers41:07+12:01
23Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers43:34+14:28
24Kathryn VaughanWestern and Hills Orienteers43:43+14:37
25Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers43:44+14:38
26Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers44:57+15:51
27Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers44:59+15:53
28Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers46:22+17:16
29Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers47:06+18:00
30Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers47:27+18:21
31Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers49:03+19:57
32Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers50:47+21:41
33Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers51:20+22:14
34Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers52:39+23:33
35Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:09:18+40:12
36Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:21:22+52:16
37Ori GudesUringa Orienteers1:21:35+52:29
38Lara Phillips Daniel Messeynone2:18:27+1:49:21
39Phil Arnoldnonedisqualified
39Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteersdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.