Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Metro League #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Metro League #1
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

Div 1

6 600 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers39:155:56
2Mari Jansonsnone42:10+2:556:23
3Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers42:33+3:186:26
4Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers50:00+10:457:34
5Ant BurnettBig Foot Orienteers50:24+11:097:38
6Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers51:01+11:467:43
7Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers51:08+11:537:44
8Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers52:05+12:507:53
9Karl BicevskisWestern and Hills Orienteers52:17+13:027:55
10Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers53:58+14:438:10
11Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers54:04+14:498:11
12Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers56:36+17:218:34
13Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers56:55+17:408:37
14Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers57:58+18:438:46
15Liga Arniecenone58:08+18:538:48
16Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers59:54+20:399:04
17Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers1:03:14+23:599:34
18Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers1:04:37+25:229:47
19Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:59+28:4410:18
20Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers1:10:07+30:5210:37
21Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:12:04+32:4910:55
22Reinaldo HoraWestern and Hills Orienteers1:24:45+45:3012:50
23Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteersdisqualified
23Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteersdisqualified
23Matthew SherlockBig Foot Orienteersdisqualified

Div 2

5 800 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:287:50
2Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers46:46+1:188:03
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers46:54+1:268:05
4Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers47:38+2:108:12
5Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers49:33+4:058:32
6Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers49:39+4:118:33
7Fergus MackieBig Foot Orienteers50:29+5:018:42
8Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers50:43+5:158:44
9Dean WilliamsonSouthern Highlands Orienteers51:13+5:458:49
10Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers51:49+6:218:56
11Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers52:03+6:358:58
12Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers52:16+6:489:00
13Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers52:22+6:549:01
14Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers53:24+7:569:12
15Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers53:41+8:139:15
16Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers54:47+9:199:26
17Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers55:32+10:049:34
18Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers55:39+10:119:35
18Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers55:39+10:119:35
20Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers56:28+11:009:44
21Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers56:37+11:099:45
22Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers58:00+12:3210:00
23David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers59:59+14:3110:20
24Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:00+14:3210:20
25John BrayanGaringal Orienteers1:00:16+14:4810:23
26Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:56+15:2810:30
27Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers1:01:05+15:3710:31
28Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers1:01:18+15:5010:34
29Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:02:15+16:4710:43
30David BrayGaringal Orienteers1:02:30+17:0210:46
31Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:03:37+18:0910:58
32Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers1:04:44+19:1611:09
33Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers1:07:19+21:5111:36
34Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers1:07:52+22:2411:42
35Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers1:08:21+22:5311:47
36Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:45+23:1711:51
37Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:13:01+27:3312:35
38Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers1:14:45+29:1712:53
39Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers1:24:27+38:5914:33
40Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers2:11:34+1:26:0622:41
41Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteersdisqualified

Div 3

2 900 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heath WallaceKnox Grammar School29:0610:02
2David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33:01+3:5511:23
3Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33:09+4:0311:25
4Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers33:29+4:2311:32
5Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers34:25+5:1911:52
6Tom GordonKnox Grammar School34:33+5:2711:54
7Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers34:51+5:4512:01
8Alex Koch-LowndesKnox Grammar School35:45+6:3912:19
9Jim MackayUringa Orienteers35:47+6:4112:20
10Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers36:16+7:1012:30
11Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers36:21+7:1512:32 Download route in GPX format
12Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers36:52+7:4612:42
13Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers37:20+8:1412:52
14William LiuKnox Grammar School37:29+8:2312:55
15Jackson BoothKnox Grammar School38:41+9:3513:20
16Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers38:57+9:5113:25
17MIchael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers39:15+10:0913:32 Download route in GPX format
18Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers39:24+10:1813:35
19Nina GannonRed Roos39:53+10:4713:45
20Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers40:27+11:2113:56
21Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers40:50+11:4414:04
22Jay SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers41:07+12:0114:10
23Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers43:34+14:2815:01
24Kathryn VaughanWestern and Hills Orienteers43:43+14:3715:04
25Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers43:44+14:3815:04
26Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers44:57+15:5115:30
27Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers44:59+15:5315:30
28Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers46:22+17:1615:59
29Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers47:06+18:0016:14
30Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers47:27+18:2116:21
31Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers49:03+19:5716:54
32Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers50:47+21:4117:30
33Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers51:20+22:1417:42
34Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers52:39+23:3318:09
35Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:09:18+40:1223:53
36Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:21:22+52:1628:03
37Ori GudesUringa Orienteers1:21:35+52:2928:07
38Lara Phillips Daniel Messeynone2:18:27+1:49:2147:44
39Phil Arnoldnonedisqualified
39Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteersdisqualified

Div 4

2 600 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers27:4610:40
2Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers29:27+1:4111:19
3Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers29:30+1:4411:20
4Ken MillsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers29:51+2:0511:28
5Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers30:18+2:3211:39
6Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers30:23+2:3711:41
7Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers30:26+2:4011:42
8Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers30:42+2:5611:48
9Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers31:34+3:4812:08
10Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers31:55+4:0912:16
11Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers32:04+4:1812:20
12Ben CumminsSouthern Highlands Orienteers32:19+4:3312:25
13Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers33:38+5:5212:56
14Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers34:59+7:1313:27
15Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers36:11+8:2513:55
16Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers36:31+8:4514:02
17Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers37:21+9:3514:21
18Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers39:03+11:1715:01
19Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers39:24+11:3815:09
20Anette LarssonWestern and Hills Orienteers39:36+11:5015:13
21Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers39:37+11:5115:14
21Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers39:37+11:5115:14
23Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers40:55+13:0915:44
24Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers41:33+13:4715:58
24James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers41:33+13:4715:58
26Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers42:21+14:3516:17
27Kristie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers43:13+15:2716:37
28Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers44:34+16:4817:08
29Alex BurnettBig Foot Orienteers46:16+18:3017:47
30Melissa GrantBennelong Northside Orienteers46:32+18:4617:53
31Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers47:36+19:5018:18
32Jason BennettGaringal Orienteers48:59+21:1318:50
33Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers49:41+21:5519:06
34Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers53:05+25:1920:25
35Katie RobinsonGaringal Orienteers54:06+26:2020:48
36Aniko Fozo-Kertesz and HannaGaringal Orienteers54:45+26:5921:03
37Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers56:57+29:1121:54
38Linda MandinBennelong Northside Orienteers57:56+30:1022:16
39Lachlan SherlockBig Foot Orienteers1:07:33+39:4725:58
40Janice SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers1:07:40+39:5426:01
41Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:08:07+40:2126:11
42Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1:12:46+45:0027:59
43Cam BurnettBig Foot Orienteers1:39:17+1:11:3138:11

Div 5

1 900 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex SmithKnox Grammar School24:3612:56
2Dan SchofieldKnox Grammar School26:31+1:5513:57
3Callum WalandKnox Grammar School26:39+2:0314:01
4Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers26:56+2:2014:10
5Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers28:07+3:3114:47
6Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers29:01+4:2515:16
7Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers29:58+5:2215:46
8Henry ShortisKnox Grammar School30:07+5:3115:51
9Lachlan YeldsKnox Grammar School31:26+6:5016:32
10Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers33:58+9:2217:52
11Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers35:03+10:2718:26
12Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers35:46+11:1018:49
13Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers36:27+11:5119:11
14John GilesGaringal Orienteers36:46+12:1019:21
15Daniel SherlockBig Foot Orienteers37:38+13:0219:48
16Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers37:49+13:1319:54
17Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers38:08+13:3220:04
18Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers38:09+13:3320:04
19Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers40:04+15:2821:05
20Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers40:19+15:4321:13
21Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers41:05+16:2921:37
22YC LeeGaringal Orienteers42:46+18:1022:30
23Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers42:59+18:2322:37
24Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers43:39+19:0322:58
25Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers44:25+19:4923:22
26Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers44:28+19:5223:24
27Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers46:27+21:5124:26
28Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers46:31+21:5524:28
29Anne Lilleynone49:21+24:4525:58
30Dave LottyUringa Orienteers49:34+24:5826:05
31Jacinta BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers50:12+25:3626:25
32Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers52:12+27:3627:28
33Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers53:08+28:3227:57
34Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers57:05+32:2930:02
35Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers1:03:23+38:4733:21
36Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:07+44:3136:22
37Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:09:36+45:0036:37
38Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:19:57+55:2142:04
39Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteersdisqualified
39Sue HealyUringa Orienteersdisqualified
39Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteersdisqualified

Easy

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers34:3119:10
2Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers36:20+1:4920:11
3Max and Daddy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers42:44+8:1323:44
4Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers49:16+14:4527:22
5Justine ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers52:45+18:1429:18
6Clint Bridgesnone55:09+20:3830:38
7Martin Familynone1:08:49+34:1838:13
8Nicki BurnettBig Foot Orienteers1:25:23+50:5247:26
9Gillian and Elena GilesBig Foot Orienteersdisqualified

Very Easy

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers22:3015:00
2Elodie WarltersUringa Orienteers25:18+2:4816:52
3Kathryn VaughanWestern and Hills Orienteers30:29+7:5920:19
4Eunice Wilson and James GuildIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers31:00+8:3020:40
5Billy GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33:40+11:1022:26
6The Martin Family Toonone40:26+17:5626:57
7The Martin Familynone40:27+17:5726:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.