Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Metro League #1

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Metro League #1
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Melissa ThomasDiv 2 (41)46:46+1:188:03
3Terry BluettDiv 4 (43)29:30+1:4411:20
3Max and Daddy PovahEasy (9)42:44+8:1323:44
4Vincent MorrisEasy (9)49:16+14:4527:22
5Richard PattisonDiv 2 (41)49:33+4:058:32
8Rachael PovahDiv 4 (43)30:42+2:5611:48
12Joel PutnamDiv 1 (25)56:36+17:218:34
12Simon NashDiv 3 (40)36:52+7:4612:42
13Sharon LambertDiv 5 (41)36:27+11:5119:11
14Clyde McGheeDiv 1 (25)57:58+18:438:46
16Brian BlackDiv 1 (25)59:54+20:399:04
16Rodney ParkinDiv 3 (40)38:57+9:5113:25
17MIchael HalmyDiv 3 (40)39:15+10:0913:32Download route in GPX format
19Darren SlatteryDiv 1 (25)1:07:59+28:4410:18
20Bob MorganDiv 3 (40)40:27+11:2113:56
21Peter HopperDiv 1 (25)1:12:04+32:4910:55
21Alitia DougallDiv 4 (43)39:37+11:5115:14
23David McGheeDiv 2 (41)59:59+14:3110:20
24Tshinta HopperDiv 2 (41)1:00:00+14:3210:20
24Curtis PepperDiv 4 (43)41:33+13:4715:58
25Julian LedgerDiv 3 (40)43:44+14:3815:04
26Brett SewellDiv 2 (41)1:00:56+15:2810:30
29Peter ThomasonDiv 3 (40)47:06+18:0016:14
30Melissa GrantDiv 4 (43)46:32+18:4617:53
32Stefan KuehnDiv 2 (41)1:04:44+19:1611:09
38Linda MandinDiv 4 (43)57:56+30:1022:16
40Katherine CameronDiv 2 (41)2:11:34+1:26:0622:41
23Richard MorrisDiv 1 (25)disqualified
41Wayne PepperDiv 2 (41)disqualified

Big Foot Orienteers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ewan ShinglerDiv 1 (25)39:155:56
1Andrew WisniewskiDiv 4 (43)27:4610:40
4Paul MarshDiv 1 (25)50:00+10:457:34
4Paula ShinglerDiv 2 (41)47:38+2:108:12
5Ant BurnettDiv 1 (25)50:24+11:097:38
5Oliver McFarlaneDiv 5 (41)28:07+3:3114:47
7Fergus MackieDiv 2 (41)50:29+5:018:42
8Nicki BurnettEasy (9)1:25:23+50:5247:26
9Joanna ParrDiv 4 (43)31:34+3:4812:08
10Andy SimpsonDiv 1 (25)53:58+14:438:10
10Andrew Mac DonaldDiv 4 (43)31:55+4:0912:16
11Alan GardeDiv 1 (25)54:04+14:498:11
11Bart VonhoffDiv 3 (40)36:21+7:1512:32Download route in GPX format
13Tracy MarshDiv 1 (25)56:55+17:408:37
13Simon GeorgeDiv 2 (41)52:22+6:549:01
15Daniel SherlockDiv 5 (41)37:38+13:0219:48
16Michael RoylanceDiv 5 (41)37:49+13:1319:54
18Keith GoodeDiv 5 (41)38:09+13:3320:04
20Miles EllisDiv 2 (41)56:28+11:009:44
21Hamish MackieDiv 2 (41)56:37+11:099:45
26Lyra SimpsonDiv 4 (43)42:21+14:3516:17
28Amanda MackieDiv 4 (43)44:34+16:4817:08
29Rebecca GeorgeDiv 2 (41)1:02:15+16:4710:43
29Alex BurnettDiv 4 (43)46:16+18:3017:47
35Tim GilesDiv 2 (41)1:08:21+22:5311:47
39Lachlan SherlockDiv 4 (43)1:07:33+39:4725:58
43Cam BurnettDiv 4 (43)1:39:17+1:11:3138:11
9Gillian and Elena GilesEasy (9)disqualified
23Matthew SherlockDiv 1 (25)disqualified

Garingal Orienteers

56 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Toby WilsonDiv 1 (25)42:33+3:186:26
5Jamie KennedyDiv 3 (40)34:25+5:1911:52
5Holly RobertsDiv 4 (43)30:18+2:3211:39
6Andrew SmithDiv 1 (25)51:01+11:467:43
6Ross MorrisonDiv 2 (41)49:39+4:118:33
6Robert NewmanDiv 5 (41)29:01+4:2515:16
7Tristan WhiteDiv 1 (25)51:08+11:537:44
7Colin BurnettDiv 3 (40)34:51+5:4512:01
8Peter AnnettsDiv 1 (25)52:05+12:507:53
8Michael Ridley-SmithDiv 2 (41)50:43+5:158:44
10Tom KennedyDiv 2 (41)51:49+6:218:56
10Peter FozoDiv 3 (40)36:16+7:1012:30
11Riley GraingerDiv 2 (41)52:03+6:358:58
11Adam HorleyDiv 4 (43)32:04+4:1812:20
13Robert HerkesDiv 3 (40)37:20+8:1412:52
14Barbara HillDiv 2 (41)53:24+7:569:12
14Rod EckelsDiv 4 (43)34:59+7:1313:27
14John GilesDiv 5 (41)36:46+12:1019:21
16Stuart DeaneDiv 2 (41)54:47+9:199:26
16Carol JacobsonDiv 4 (43)36:31+8:4514:02
17Martin CousinsDiv 1 (25)1:03:14+23:599:34
17Dan RedfernDiv 4 (43)37:21+9:3514:21
18Toni BachvarovaDiv 1 (25)1:04:37+25:229:47
18Cooper HorleyDiv 2 (41)55:39+10:119:35
18Melissa JosephDiv 3 (40)39:24+10:1813:35
18Carolyn DaviesDiv 4 (43)39:03+11:1715:01
21Ron JunghansDiv 4 (43)39:37+11:5115:14
21Elizabeth BulmanDiv 5 (41)41:05+16:2921:37
22YC LeeDiv 5 (41)42:46+18:1022:30
23Ken JacobsonDiv 4 (43)40:55+13:0915:44
25John BrayanDiv 2 (41)1:00:16+14:4810:23
26Andra LeungDiv 3 (40)44:57+15:5115:30
26Jim WellsDiv 5 (41)44:28+19:5223:24
27Nikolett HalmaiDiv 2 (41)1:01:05+15:3710:31
27Tania KennedyDiv 3 (40)44:59+15:5315:30
27Dennis SparlingDiv 5 (41)46:27+21:5124:26
28Kevin RobertsDiv 5 (41)46:31+21:5524:28
30David BrayDiv 2 (41)1:02:30+17:0210:46
31Tony HillDiv 2 (41)1:03:37+18:0910:58
31Airdrie LongDiv 3 (40)49:03+19:5716:54
32Larry WeissDiv 3 (40)50:47+21:4117:30
32Jason BennettDiv 4 (43)48:59+21:1318:50
32Natalie GraingerDiv 5 (41)52:12+27:3627:28
33Andy GrahamDiv 3 (40)51:20+22:1417:42
33Ian BlaydenDiv 5 (41)53:08+28:3227:57
34Nick EalesDiv 2 (41)1:07:52+22:2411:42
34Ellis LeungDiv 3 (40)52:39+23:3318:09
35Katie RobinsonDiv 4 (43)54:06+26:2020:48
35Margaret WaughDiv 5 (41)1:03:23+38:4733:21
36Aniko Fozo-Kertesz and HannaDiv 4 (43)54:45+26:5921:03
37Ross DukerDiv 5 (41)1:09:36+45:0036:37
38Christa SchaferDiv 5 (41)1:19:57+55:2142:04
41Barbara JunghansDiv 4 (43)1:08:07+40:2126:11
42Tim CoxDiv 4 (43)1:12:46+45:0027:59
23Belinda MoranteDiv 1 (25)disqualified
39Warwick SelbyDiv 3 (40)disqualified

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sebastian FroudeDiv 2 (41)45:287:50
2David GreenDiv 3 (40)33:01+3:5511:23
2Shiona WillDiv 4 (43)29:27+1:4111:19
3Russell BlatchfordDiv 3 (40)33:09+4:0311:25
4Ken MillsDiv 4 (43)29:51+2:0511:28
4Eunice Wilson and James GuildVery Easy (7)31:00+8:3020:40
5Billy GreenVery Easy (7)33:40+11:1022:26
11Margaret DuguidDiv 5 (41)35:03+10:2718:26
12Alexander KaravaevDiv 2 (41)52:16+6:489:00
19Kevin CurbyDiv 5 (41)40:04+15:2821:05
21Ian FroudeDiv 3 (40)40:50+11:4414:04
24James StuartDiv 4 (43)41:33+13:4715:58
31Sue FroudeDiv 4 (43)47:36+19:5018:18
34Vicki WilmottDiv 4 (43)53:05+25:1920:25
37Cameron WillDiv 2 (41)1:13:01+27:3312:35

Knox Grammar School

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Heath WallaceDiv 3 (40)29:0610:02
1Alex SmithDiv 5 (41)24:3612:56
2Dan SchofieldDiv 5 (41)26:31+1:5513:57
3Callum WalandDiv 5 (41)26:39+2:0314:01
6Tom GordonDiv 3 (40)34:33+5:2711:54
8Alex Koch-LowndesDiv 3 (40)35:45+6:3912:19
8Henry ShortisDiv 5 (41)30:07+5:3115:51
9Lachlan YeldsDiv 5 (41)31:26+6:5016:32
14William LiuDiv 3 (40)37:29+8:2312:55
15Jackson BoothDiv 3 (40)38:41+9:3513:20

none

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Mari JansonsDiv 1 (25)42:10+2:556:23
6Clint BridgesEasy (9)55:09+20:3830:38
6The Martin Family TooVery Easy (7)40:26+17:5626:57
7Martin FamilyEasy (9)1:08:49+34:1838:13
7The Martin FamilyVery Easy (7)40:27+17:5726:58
15Liga ArnieceDiv 1 (25)58:08+18:538:48
29Anne LilleyDiv 5 (41)49:21+24:4525:58
38Lara Phillips Daniel MesseyDiv 3 (40)2:18:27+1:49:2147:44
39Phil ArnoldDiv 3 (40)disqualified

Red Roos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Nina GannonDiv 3 (40)39:53+10:4713:45

Southern Highlands Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Euan SheddenEasy (9)34:3119:10
2Rory SheddenEasy (9)36:20+1:4920:11
9Dean WilliamsonDiv 2 (41)51:13+5:458:49
12Ben CumminsDiv 4 (43)32:19+4:3312:25
12Peter MeyerDiv 5 (41)35:46+11:1018:49
13Garry StewartDiv 4 (43)33:38+5:5212:56
17Douglas JayDiv 2 (41)55:32+10:049:34
19Robert SpryDiv 4 (43)39:24+11:3815:09
23Ruth SheddenDiv 3 (40)43:34+14:2815:01
27Kristie CarrollDiv 4 (43)43:13+15:2716:37
28Stephan WagnerDiv 3 (40)46:22+17:1615:59
33Sandra StewartDiv 4 (43)49:41+21:5519:06
37Elizabeth LewisDiv 4 (43)56:57+29:1121:54
39Louise BrooksDiv 5 (41)disqualified
39Lyn MalmgronDiv 5 (41)disqualified

Uringa Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Elodie WarltersVery Easy (7)25:18+2:4816:52
4Maggie MackayDiv 5 (41)26:56+2:2014:10
9Jim MackayDiv 3 (40)35:47+6:4112:20
10Melanie ChristieDiv 5 (41)33:58+9:2217:52
15Shane DoyleDiv 2 (41)53:41+8:139:15
18Michael WarltersDiv 2 (41)55:39+10:119:35
24Adrienne KirbyDiv 5 (41)43:39+19:0322:58
30Serena DoyleDiv 3 (40)47:27+18:2116:21
30Dave LottyDiv 5 (41)49:34+24:5826:05
33Clare MurphyDiv 2 (41)1:07:19+21:5111:36
35Dick OgilvieDiv 3 (40)1:09:18+40:1223:53
37Ori GudesDiv 3 (40)1:21:35+52:2928:07
38Zoe MellingDiv 2 (41)1:14:45+29:1712:53
39Serje RobidouxDiv 2 (41)1:24:27+38:5914:33
39Sue HealyDiv 5 (41)disqualified

Western and Hills Orienteers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1George KinneallyVery Easy (7)22:3015:00
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesDiv 2 (41)46:54+1:268:05
3Kathryn VaughanVery Easy (7)30:29+7:5920:19
4Belinda KinneallyDiv 3 (40)33:29+4:2311:32
5Justine ConvertEasy (9)52:45+18:1429:18
6Aurelie ValaisDiv 4 (43)30:23+2:3711:41
7Martine ValaisDiv 4 (43)30:26+2:4011:42
7Will KayDiv 5 (41)29:58+5:2215:46
9Karl BicevskisDiv 1 (25)52:17+13:027:55
15Karen LanganDiv 4 (43)36:11+8:2513:55
17Linda ChanDiv 5 (41)38:08+13:3220:04
20Dan SmithDiv 1 (25)1:10:07+30:5210:37
20Anette LarssonDiv 4 (43)39:36+11:5015:13
20Stephen HollowayDiv 5 (41)40:19+15:4321:13
22Reinaldo HoraDiv 1 (25)1:24:45+45:3012:50
22Helen ParkerDiv 2 (41)58:00+12:3210:00
22Jay SeehoDiv 3 (40)41:07+12:0114:10
23Janet MorrisDiv 5 (41)42:59+18:2322:37
24Kathryn VaughanDiv 3 (40)43:43+14:3715:04
25Maria StankovaDiv 5 (41)44:25+19:4923:22
28Niamh CassarDiv 2 (41)1:01:18+15:5010:34
31Jacinta BraidwoodDiv 5 (41)50:12+25:3626:25
34Constance ValaisDiv 5 (41)57:05+32:2930:02
36Joshua BraidwoodDiv 2 (41)1:08:45+23:1711:51
36Barry HanlonDiv 3 (40)1:21:22+52:1628:03
36Andrew Vesey-WellsDiv 5 (41)1:09:07+44:3136:22
40Janice SeehoDiv 4 (43)1:07:40+39:5426:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.