Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAIN

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAIN
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019

Very Easy

1 740 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Frankie and Maya KellyNC.N20:30
2Eleanor ThompsonNC.N21:59
3Georgia Garlick and Evie MostNC.N22:07
4Harriet and Sophia ThompsonNC.N24:32
5Shaylee Iles Oscar Eleanor Lucas and Angus WoodNC.N40:47
6Lisa and Sophie GentleNC.N41:20
7Ulrika Sandberg and Johnny MoloneyNC.N46:42
8Hannah Koen and Bronwyn StaffordNC.N1:05:42

Easy

2 240 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mick KavurNC.N25:23
2Joy GuyNC.N29:41
3Chris and Mason RileyNC.N30:42
4Lisa and Simon RyanNC.N38:14
5Wei-Hsuan LuGO.N46:39
6Nathan and Toby RyderNC.N54:45
7Sue HealyUR.N58:27

Moderate

4 570 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Niamh CassarWH.N13030:24
2Erika EnderbyNC.N13041:07
3Oliver McFarlaneBF.N13042:15
4Wendy McConaghyGO.N13044:02
5Timothy McConaghyGO.N12039:47
6Bert van NettenNC.N12047:01
7Ginaya DunnNC.N12058:32
8Aurelie ValaisWH.N11048:17
9Andrea HackneyNC.N11052:16
10Anita Bickle and Di WinchcombeNC.N10045:01
11Rebecca CraigNC.N9048:51
12Tim HackneyNC.N9052:13
13Chris WelbourneNC.N9052:20
14JoyTaplin and Tash EvansNC.N9055:10
15Pamela and Kaden MontgomeryNC.N8042:23
16Martine ValaisWH.N7027:02
17Zachary GoodwinNC.N7046:07
18Monique Bortelli Mel Caslick and Rebekah FlynnNC.N7057:49
19Heather FreemanNC.N7059:24
20Jy and Robert MontgomeryNC.N6051:22
21Dave LottyUR.N491:08:33

Hard Short

6 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nea ShinglerBF.N17038:15
2Nick DentCC.N17040:55
3Will ThompsonNC.N17051:43
4Margaret PeelNC.N17053:35
5Duncan McLeodNC.N17057:21
6Mikayla EnderbyNC.N17058:41
7Caroline JenkinsNC.N16047:57
8Greg BaconNC.N16049:51
9Hilary WoodCC.N16050:39
10Katherine DynonNC.N16054:57
11Peter BerkholzNC.N16057:31
12Emile AltmannNC.N15051:58
13Shane JenkinsNC.N15053:53
14Bridget WhiteheadNC.N15057:48
15Andra LeungGO.N14048:21
16Graeme TaplinNC.N13029:05
17Ingrid OblasserNC.N13057:23
18Elaine BennettNC.N12047:47
19Paul KillenNC.N12054:47
20Viola O'ConnorNC.N12057:04
21Carolyn ChalmersNC.N12057:59
22Carolyn RigbyNC.N8048:03
23Rowena GehlNC.N8058:23
24Jennifer MardonNC.N0151:14:54

Hard Medium

9 250 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGO.N21038:45
2Geoff TodkillNC.N21049:15
3Malcolm RobertsNC.N21053:06
4Riley GraingerGO.N21055:09
5Ian DempseyNC.N21056:58
5Andrew PowerNC.N21056:58
7Geoff PeelNC.N21057:01
8Samantha HoweNC.N21057:20
9Cameron WillIK.N21057:27
10Jim LeeNC.N21057:28
11Oskar MellaNC.N20049:44
12Paula ShinglerBF.N20058:22
13Robert HerkesGO.N2011:00:36
14Andrew KillenNC.N19055:13
15Claire BurgessNC.N19058:39
16David BowermanCC.N18053:41
17Adrian Plaskitt and Lizzy MeeNC.N1711:00:09
18Rudi LandsiedelNC.N16048:33
19Jon SayersNC.N16053:35
20Glenn DowneyNC.N16055:09
21Carolyn MatthewsNC.N16055:40
22Bridget BennettNC.N15057:47
23Sharon BurgessNC.N1231:02:47
24Alexander WheelerNC.N11053:42
25Ryan PuklowskiNC.N1111:00:56
26Johnny PetersenGO.N1071:06:40
27Kerry BennettNC.N941:03:59
28Justin GoodwinNC.N871:06:17
29Bastian GehlNC.N0361:35:17

Hard Long

11 550 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Justin StaffordNC.N24053:21
2Alvin CraigNC.N23044:43
3Alastair GeorgeST.N23044:44
4Patrick MillerNC.N23045:36
5Stephen CraigNC.N23056:48
6Stuart KurtzNC.N22047:31
7Martina CraigNC.N21055:10
8Rebecca GeorgeBF.N21056:05
9Bjorn MellaNC.N2121:01:13
10Duncan CurrieGO.N1851:04:28
11Glenn BurgessNC.N1861:05:32
12Ewan ShinglerBF.N1671:06:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.