Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #1
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 17 April 2019

Junior Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
4Blake Wiebenone350044:53

Open Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers600038:24
2Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers600041:42
3Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers590043:45

Master Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mat Collinnone600044:08
2Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers590043:49
3Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers580044:09
4Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers5505049:06
5Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers5405049:37
6Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers520042:16
6Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers5204048:05
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers5005049:50
9Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers490044:35
10Matthew Coxnone4801045:50
11Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers450042:25
12Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4301701:01:42

Veteran Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers600041:22
2Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers580044:27
3Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5702046:34
4Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers5101045:07
5Stephan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers49011055:14
6Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4707051:43
7Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers4302046:01
8David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4108052:04
9Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers400044:42
10Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers380044:52
10Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers3802046:34
12Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers360043:04

Super Veteran Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4901045:58
2Kevin Smithnone400044:47
3John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers3909053:38
4Martin Smithnone3803047:43
5Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers3701045:09
5Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers3702046:06
7Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers260043:49
8James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers240038:49
9Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers1203001:14:15

Legend Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers470044:53
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers470045:00
3Roger MailGaringal Orienteers440044:00
4Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers3902101:05:56
5David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3202801:12:11
6Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers300043:04
6Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers300044:14
8Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers220043:22
9Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers190042:11

Immortal Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers2803047:19
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers270041:39

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers3303047:50

GROUP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amanda Ryan & Brad Trurannone270041:35

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers220040:30

Open Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers420044:18

Master Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers4502046:10
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers3701045:41

Veteran Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers5306050:10
2Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers4901045:14
3Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers4302046:59
4Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers330042:13

Super Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers340043:02
2Georgianna Fiennone250044:55

Legend Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers330043:43
2Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers2908052:02
3Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers220043:24

Walking Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers160040:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.