Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness #1

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #1
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 17 April 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisVeteran Men (12)600041:22
2Brian BlackMaster Men (12)590043:49
3John HaddrickSuper Veteran Men (9)3909053:38
3Lara D'AbreoVeteran Women (4)4302046:59
4Joel PutnamMaster Men (12)5505049:06
5Stephan KuehnVeteran Men (12)49011055:14
5Julian LedgerSuper Veteran Men (9)3701045:09
6Richard PattisonMaster Men (12)5204048:05
8David McGheeVeteran Men (12)4108052:04
9Wayne PepperVeteran Men (12)400044:42
12Brett SewellMaster Men (12)4301701:01:42

Big Foot Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownOpen Men (3)600038:24
2Mary FienVeteran Women (4)4901045:14
6Keith GoodeLegend Men (9)300043:04
6Michael RoylanceLegend Men (9)300044:14

Central Coast Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Mark SchaeferMaster Men (12)5405049:37
5David BowermanLegend Men (9)3202801:12:11

Garingal Orienteers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (9)4901045:58
1Martin DearnleyLegend Men (9)470044:53
1Warwick SelbyLegend Men (9)470045:00
1Robert NewmanWalking Men (1)3303047:50
1Karla BurnettOpen Women (1)420044:18
1Nikolett HalmaiMaster Women (2)4502046:10
1Toni BachvarovaVeteran Women (4)5306050:10
1Dianne BergenSuper Veteran Women (2)340043:02
1Carol JacobsonLegend Women (3)330043:43
1Barbara JunghansWalking Women (1)160040:27
2Tristan WhiteOpen Men (3)600041:42
2Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (12)580044:27
2Ron JunghansImmortal Men (2)2803047:19
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszMaster Women (2)3701045:41
2Dale ThompsonLegend Women (3)2908052:02
3Joshua SimmonsOpen Men (3)590043:45
3Andrew SmithVeteran Men (12)5702046:34
3Roger MailLegend Men (9)440044:00
3Ken JacobsonImmortal Men (2)270041:39
4Stuart DeaneVeteran Men (12)5101045:07
4Belinda KennyVeteran Women (4)330042:13
6Istvan KerteszMaster Men (12)520042:16
6Martin CousinsVeteran Men (12)4707051:43
7Iain McKennanVeteran Men (12)4302046:01
7Gary GloverSuper Veteran Men (9)260043:49
9Peter FozoMaster Men (12)490044:35
9Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (9)1203001:14:15
9Ross DukerLegend Men (9)190042:11
10Fergus DixonVeteran Men (12)380044:52
10Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (12)3802046:34
12Chris ArnisonVeteran Men (12)360043:04

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8James StuartSuper Veteran Men (9)240038:49

none

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Mat CollinMaster Men (12)600044:08
1Amanda Ryan & Brad TruranGROUP (1)270041:35
2Kevin SmithSuper Veteran Men (9)400044:47
2Georgianna FienSuper Veteran Women (2)250044:55
4Blake WiebeJunior Men (1)350044:53
4Martin SmithSuper Veteran Men (9)3803047:43
10Matthew CoxMaster Men (12)4801045:50

Uringa Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Laurent BillotMaster Men (12)580044:09
3Helen MurphyLegend Women (3)220043:24
4Ian McKenzieLegend Men (9)3902101:05:56
8Terry MurphyLegend Men (9)220043:22
11Serje RobidouxMaster Men (12)450042:25

Western and Hills Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Justine de Remy de CourcellesJunior Women (1)220040:30
5Tim PerrySuper Veteran Men (9)3702046:06
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMaster Men (12)5005049:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.