Orienteering Australia

Official results for DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #1
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 20 April 2019

Duo Long

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers51:12
2Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers51:19+0:07
3Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club56:50+5:38
4Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:03+8:51
5Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers1:04:07+12:55
6Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers1:04:19+13:07
7Jason Wiebenone1:04:48+13:36
8Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:07:51+16:39
9Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:53+16:41
10Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:33+17:21
11Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:10:36+19:24
12Ryan Armstrongnone1:11:12+20:00
13Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers1:12:12+21:00
14Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers1:15:06+23:54
15Elizabeth Woodgatenone1:19:47+28:35
16Kerry and Nick Elliottnone1:22:25+31:13
17Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers1:23:50+32:38
18Darren Hossacknone1:24:14+33:02
19John BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:26:27+35:15
20Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:28:04+36:52
21Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:30:45+39:33
22Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers1:31:03+39:51
23Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers1:37:43+46:31
24Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers2:00:26+1:09:14
25Mark Hutchesonnone2:16:17+1:25:05
26Frank and Carmen Calcaranonemispunched
26Ori GudesUringa Orienteersmispunched
26Daniel HillGaringal Orienteersmispunched
26Mike Hindleynonemispunched
26Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
26Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Duo Short

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers40:45
2Lynda HewsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:21+24:36
3Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:32:34+51:49
4Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:37:26+56:41
5Rhett Doylenonemispunched

Foot Long

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bill Sandstromnone27:12
2Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers31:35+4:23
3Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers32:11+4:59
4Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers33:17+6:05
5Christopher Ducklinnone34:21+7:09
6Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers36:35+9:23
7Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers36:56+9:44
8Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers42:48+15:36
9Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers49:51+22:39
10Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers50:31+23:19
11Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:00:48+33:36
12Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers1:02:48+35:36

Foot Short

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers27:01
2Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers32:35+5:34

Bike Long

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club31:28

Bike Short

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Yung Lik Wangnone49:20
2Linda MandinBennelong Northside Orienteers1:10:36+21:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.