Orienteering Australia

Official results for IKO Local - Sutherland

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: IKO Local - Sutherland
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 April 2019

Long

5 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ross BarkerIK29:435:02 Download route in GPX format
2Cameron WillIK30:37+0:545:11
3Russell BlatchfordIKO36:11+6:286:07
4Ian McKenzieUO40:51+11:086:55
5Zoe MellingUO43:05+13:227:18
6Ken MillsIK44:48+15:057:35
7Shiona WillIK45:10+15:277:39
8Magdalena Wagner SalasNo club membership45:13+15:307:39
9Terry MurphyUR47:16+17:338:00
10Elizabeth WoodgateNo club membership47:55+18:128:07
11Helen MurphyUR48:50+19:078:16
12Dick OgilvieUR50:16+20:338:31
13Stuart FordNo club membershipmispunched
13Raz FrimanNo club membershipmispunched

Medium

3 900 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anneke CorryNo club membership23:055:55
2Marguerite O'RourkeBF27:39+4:347:05
3Stephen NugentGS28:04+4:597:11
4Chris GormanIKO28:47+5:427:22
5Eamon CorryNo club membership30:46+7:417:53
6Salme FullerIKO31:33+8:288:05
7James StuartIK32:12+9:078:15
8Sue FroudeIKO32:14+9:098:15
9Fiona HawkeGS32:31+9:268:20
10Portia HawkeGS32:33+9:288:20
11Freya HawkeGS33:35+10:308:36
12Helen MillsIK35:01+11:568:58
13Ian FroudeIK40:40+17:3510:25
14Brian ClelandUO42:46+19:4110:57
15Margaret DuguidIK43:42+20:3711:12
16Mary Jane MahoneyUO45:18+22:1311:36
17Nathan ArdnenIKO47:41+24:3612:13
18Dave LottyUR48:11+25:0612:21
19Eunice & Jim WilsonIKO51:18+28:1313:09
20Elena SkorokhodovaNo club membership55:35+32:3014:15
21Gary GloverGO57:08+34:0314:38
22Jaclyn & Colin MagnerNo club membership1:01:21+38:1615:43
23Isaac GormanIKO1:01:47+38:4215:50

Short

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anneke CorryNo club membership9:315:56
2Eamon CorryNo club membership9:33+0:025:58
3Alon GutesNo club membership15:38+6:079:46
4Gemma RyanIK17:04+7:3310:40
5Jenson BarkerIKO19:30+9:5912:11
6Alyssa RyanNo club membership22:06+12:3513:48
7Sean HannonNo club membership22:36+13:0514:07
8Amelia ZhangNo club membership23:21+13:5014:35
9Nicola & Kate Ryan & WingroveNo club membership25:45+16:1416:05
10Maureen OgilvieUR25:46+16:1516:06
11Sue HealyUO30:52+21:2119:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.