Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Hills District - Baulkham Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Hills District - Baulkham Hills
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 4 May 2019

Long Line Open

2 800 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HillWHN16:33
2Richard MorrisBNN17:55
3Peter AnnettsGON18:18
4Greg BarbourBFN19:53
5Darren SlatteryBNN22:53
6Wayne PepperBNN24:26
7Joshua BraidwoodWHN25:39
8Johnny PetersonGON26:56
9Melissa JosephGON27:45
10Melissa AnnettsGON27:56
11Andrew MacDonaldBFN28:49
12Karen LanganWHN30:01
13Saffron SweeneyWHN30:13
14Melanie ChristieURN31:39
15Bob MorganBNN31:59
16Martin Slade34:57
17Linda ChanWHN35:39
18Margaret WaughGON39:22
19Steve Holloway39:58
20Alitia DougallBNN41:44
21Malcolm GledhillWHN45:54
22Lee LoweGON46:23
23YC LeeGON50:00
24Dave LottyURN51:35
25Barry HanlonWHN51:58
26Dennis SparlingGON54:43
27Janet MorrisWHN56:48
28Hester SladeGON1:04:36
Ross DukerGONmispunched
Ian MillerWHNmispunched

Long Line High School

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNCN14:30
2Niamh CassarWHN20:35
3Selwyn SweeneyWHN21:08
4Julia BarbourBFN24:38
5Louise BarbourBFN28:00
6Stephanie ChanWHN29:34

Long Line Primary

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mia, Max and Locky Sheather50:34
2Joshua Sutherland-Smith1:07:53
Olivia Fuscamispunched

Short Line Open

1 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBNN10:55
2Paul SweeneyWHN14:11
3Ian MillerWHN18:55
4Lyn MalmgronSHN25:26
5Tara Wilkinson25:41
6Richard ThomasGON33:17
7Ross DukerGON33:47
8Becki SteinGON40:19
9Graham & David McMahonGON40:32
10Sue HealyURN58:10
11Marion GledhillWHN59:11
Sylvie LamborelleWHNmispunched

Short Line High School

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNCN8:40
2Seth SweeneyWHN12:14
3Niamh CassarWHN12:58
4Keiran JosephGON18:50
5Wil ThomasGON21:23
6Ambre van RaalteWHN25:20
7Jacinta BraidwoodWHN27:37
8Matthew TangGON29:05
9Anthony WuGON32:40

Short Line Primary

1 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN15:55
2Vincent MorrisBNN22:17
3Rosie and John Stokes22:29
4Cindy Zhang25:58
5Tania HorrocksGON28:04
6Savanna SweeneyWHN31:56
Shay SweeneyWHNmispunched
Maddie and Anna Stokesmispunched

Score Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Olivia Fusca35011:12
2Cindy Zhang35014:25
3Connor Morrison35026:11
4Shay SweeneyWHN1908:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.