Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - St Ives

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - St Ives
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 11 May 2019

Long Line Open

3 500 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBNN24:31
2Brian BlackBNN25:31
3Angus LeungGON26:42
4Istvan Kertesz27:04
5Peter FozoGON29:22
6Sarah Righetti29:50
7Stefan UvennBNN30:22
8John BulmanGON30:39
9Miles EllisBFN32:01
10Nikolett HalmaiGON32:54
11Nick EalesGON33:44
12James Righetti33:45
13Clare Netherton34:15
14Ross BarrGON34:51
15Terry BluettBNN36:02
16Andrew MacDonaldBFN36:45
17Jim McKayGON36:53
18Michael ClaydenGON38:17
19David McGheeBNN38:31
20Ian McKenzieURN38:46
21Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON41:10
22Kim EarlesGON42:33
23Jim MerchantGON42:50
24Peter ThomasonBNN43:09
25Michelle PovahBNN44:38
26Chloe Kesmarky45:35
27Ron JunghansGON46:13
28Ellis LeungGON46:54
29Michael RoylanceBFN47:15
30Martin SladeGON47:23
31Ian BlaydenGON52:26
32Bryony CoxGON53:11
33Jim WellsGON53:52
34Dennis SparlingGON59:29
35Gary GloverGON1:05:08
36Hester SladeGON1:20:03
Paula ShinglerBFNmispunched
Matt Sherlockmispunched

Long Line High School

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan Shingler21:08
2Riley GraingerGON24:58
3Cooper HorleyGON26:54
4Ethan LeeGON30:57
5Jamie LeeGON33:11
6Anneke Corry34:16
7Andra LeungGON37:56
8Eric Peilin LiuGON50:30
9Ben ButcherGON55:52
10Aidan PehGON1:07:16
11Mingzheng XieGON1:13:33

Long Line Primary

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eamon Corry47:11

Short Line Open

2 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBNN14:38
2Miles EllisBFN18:55
3Stefan KuehnBNN21:11
4Ellis LeungGON25:11
5Ian McKenzieURN27:31
6Airdrie LongGON31:48
7Louise BrooksSHN43:18
8Barbara JunghansGON47:41
9Graham & David McMahonGON55:30
10Stefan Zaknic1:09:26
Huey Kimmispunched

Short Line High School

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur GouezigouxGON46:10
2Jacob PovahBNN46:17
3Yunwoo KimGON1:05:51
Nicolas LiuGONmispunched

Short Line Primary

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Will BrookerKnox28:17
2Luke MarksKnox28:23
3Brandon McWhirterKnox35:27
4Joanna DarbyGON35:34
5Marcel RudasKnox35:35

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eric Tse35016:38
2Brian BlackBNN35021:45
3Alistair McLeanBFN35023:56

Score Primary

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1William McLeanBFN35023:56
2Jason, Molly and Eve Bennett35030:05
3Will ReedKnox30039:14
4Ryan ZhaoKnox30039:20
5James O'BrienKnox30039:37
6Eales FamilyGON25022:06
7Hugh DixonKnox25049:48
8Tania HorrocksGON24032:33
9Angela DarbyGON23033:18
10 Brandon23050:00
11 AaronKnox22049:55

Long Line A Open

3 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BarbourBFN23:13
2Mark ShinglerBFN27:39
3Jamie KennedyGON29:09
4Kristen HorleyGON44:06
5Keith GoodeBFN44:30
6Elizabeth BulmanGON52:26
7Jackie Brighton1:02:55
8Brian Duffy1:17:13
9Susan Duffy1:17:25

Long Line A High School

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julia BarbourBFN31:16
2Louise BarbourBFN37:08
3Amelia Duffy1:17:12

Short Line A Open

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalia BarbourGON33:32

Short Line A High School

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGON14:21

Short Line B Primary

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joel Hooimeyer55:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.