Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Hills District - Castle Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Hills District - Castle Hill
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 11 May 2019

Long Line Open

3 300 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBFN18:01
2Shane DoyleURN21:32
3Darren SlatteryBNN25:55
4Joshua BraidwoodWHN28:04
5Fergus DixonGON28:31
6Wayne PepperBNN28:43
7Jeff Luland29:33
8Andrew WisniewskiBFN30:18
9Paul SweeneyWHN30:29
10Melissa AnnettsGON31:55
11Colin BurnettGON31:59
12Melissa JosephGON32:41
13Karen LanganWHN36:40
14Steve DunlopWHN36:46
15Dianne BergenGON37:35
16Ian MillerWHN37:43
17Carol JacobsonGON38:34
18Helen MurphyURN39:22
19Saffron SweeneyWHN40:23
20Johnny PetersenGON41:04
21Vickie LeeGON44:35
22Ken JacobsonGON44:51
23Malcolm GledhillWHN47:31
24Terry MurphyURN50:20
25Lee LoweGON51:53
26YC LeeGON52:54
27Janet MorrisWHN55:13
28Barry HanlonWHN56:53
29Ross DukerGON1:06:29
30Sue ThomsonGON1:09:05
Peter AnnettsGONmispunched
Johnny PetersenGONmispunched

Long Line High School

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNCN17:04
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN23:29
3Seth SweeneyWHN23:49
4Serena DoyleURN28:51
5Aurelie ValaisWHN32:17
6Kieran JosephGON44:13
7Wil ThomasGON47:09
8Michael Dalton58:08
Charlotte, Ben and Sam Nashmispunched

Long Line Primary

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ezra OosterhoffWHN54:38
2Andrew and John Dalton1:08:57

Short Line Open

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shane DoyleURN14:55
2Wayne PepperBNN20:58
3Tara Wilkinson37:24
4Ross DukerGON48:21
5Richard ThomasGON1:03:43
6Becki SteinGON1:13:05
7Marion GledhillWHN1:27:14
Peter StevensGONmispunched
Eliza and Alison Warhurstmispunched
Sylvie LamborelleWHNmispunched

Short Line High School

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNCN11:53
2Ambre van RaalteWHN35:49
3Matthew TangGON42:37
4Jacinta BraidwoodWHN48:05
5Anthony WuGON51:11
6Chelsea Olbrich55:03

Short Line Primary

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN23:57
2Stephanie and Damien Grainger31:33
3Savanna SweeneyWHN36:55
4Denzil Lardelli37:37
5Joel SpringerWHN45:39
6Zachariah Jones48:49
7John, Maddie, Drew, Liz1:03:15
8Anna and Rosie Stokes1:03:47
Sienna Keenanmispunched
Maya Keenanmispunched

Score Primary

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN35012:04
2Annabelle Fusca35022:44
3Olivia Fusca35031:51
4Sienna Keenan35035:52
5Maya Keenan35035:55
6Alex and Sam Talbot35042:20
7Alex Jones34027:37
8Shay SweeneyWHN1009:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.